Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Nidadavolu Jn (NDD) to Duvvada (DVD) Trains

SeatsLive
from Nidadavolu Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12728GODAVARI EXP00.58Duvvada05.1004.12hr
17243BZA RGDA EXP01.45Duvvada07.2305.38hr
57229MTM VSKP PASSR01.50Duvvada07.2005.30hr
57264NS VSKP PASSR01.50Duvvada07.2405.34hr
17016VISAKHA EXP02.32Duvvada06.3304.01hr
17487TIRUMALA EXP05.20Duvvada10.4805.28hr
12718RATNACHAL EXP07.41Duvvada11.2503.44hr
12840HOWRAH MAIL08.13Visakhapatnam13.0004.47hr
18464PRASANTHI EXP08.25Duvvada12.3404.09hr
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESS08.43Duvvada12.4504.02hr
12862KZJ VSKP LINK EXP08.43Duvvada12.4504.02hr
13352DHANBAD EXPRESS09.08Duvvada14.2305.15hr
18190ALLP LINK EXP09.18Duvvada14.2305.05hr
57225BZA VSKP PASS11.24Duvvada18.1806.54hr
17239SIMHADRI EXP12.35Duvvada17.2804.53hr
11019KONARK EXPRESS15.50Visakhapatnam20.4504.55hr
18646EAST COAST EXP18.32Duvvada22.5004.18hr
17480TPTY PURI EXP23.00Duvvada04.0005.00hr
17482TPTY BSP EXP23.00Duvvada04.0005.00hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Nidadavolu Jn and Duvvada?
    There are 19 trains beween Nidadavolu Jn and Duvvada.
  2. When does the first train leave from Nidadavolu Jn?
    The first train from Nidadavolu Jn to Duvvada is Hyderabad Decan Visakhapatnam GODAVARI EXPRESS (12728) departs at 00.58 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Nidadavolu Jn?
    The first train from Nidadavolu Jn to Duvvada is Tirupati Bilaspur Jn EXPRESS (17482) departs at 23.00 and train runs on Th Su.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Duvvada and its timing?
    The fastest train from Nidadavolu Jn to Duvvada is Vijayawada Jn Visakhapatnam RATNACHAL EXPRESS (12718) departs at 07.41 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 206km in 03.44 hrs.