Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) to Shakurbasti (SSB) Trains

SeatsLive
from Pathankot Cantt
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
04112JAT ALD SPL00.10Delhi10.1010.00hr
09022JAT BDTS AC SPL01.05New Delhi10.1009.05hr
11450SVDK JBP EXP01.38Shakurbasti12.3610.58hr
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESS01.38Shakurbasti12.3610.58hr
16318HIMSAGAR EXP01.38Shakurbasti12.3610.58hr
16688NAVYUG EXPRESS01.38Shakurbasti12.3610.58hr
19804SVDK KOTA EXP01.38New Delhi13.3011.52hr
22462SHRI SHAKTI EXP02.20New Delhi10.3508.15hr
04402SVDK ANVT SPL03.25Anand Vihar Terminal15.3012.05hr
22942JAT INDB SF EXP06.47Delhi Safdarjng15.0008.13hr
08792JAT DURG SPECIAL06.47Delhi Safdarjng16.0009.13hr
12550JAT DURG SF EXP06.47Delhi Safdarjng15.0008.13hr
02172JAT CSMT AC SPL09.10Delhi Safdarjng17.2508.15hr
12920MALWA EXPRESS10.45New Delhi18.5508.10hr
12472SWARAJ EXPRESS13.05New Delhi21.3008.25hr
12474SARVODAYA EXP13.05New Delhi21.3008.25hr
12476SVDK HAPA EXP13.05New Delhi21.3008.25hr
12478SVDK JAM EXP13.05New Delhi21.3008.25hr
04410SVDK DLI SPL17.12Delhi03.0009.48hr
19806UHP KOTA EXP18.10New Delhi03.1009.00hr
14034JAMMU MAIL19.05Delhi05.4510.40hr
12414JAMMU AII EXP20.05Delhi03.5507.50hr
22402UHP DEE AC SUP20.53Delhi S Rohilla04.2007.27hr
12426JAMMU RAJDHANI21.25New Delhi05.0007.35hr
12446UTTAR S KRANTI22.35New Delhi06.4508.10hr
14646SHALIMAR EXP23.10Delhi10.5511.45hr
11078JHELUM EXPRESS23.50New Delhi09.5510.05hr
from Pathankot Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
22430PTK DLI SF EXP07.00Delhi17.0010.00hr
18216JAT DURG EXP07.40New Delhi18.4511.05hr
18310JAT SBP EXP16.45Delhi04.3011.45hr
18102JAT MURI TATA EXPRESS16.45Delhi04.3011.45hr
14036DHAULADHAR EXP23.20Shakurbasti09.5110.31hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Pathankot Cantt and Shakurbasti?
    There are 32 trains beween Pathankot Cantt and Shakurbasti.
  2. When does the first train leave from Pathankot Cantt?
    The first train from Pathankot Cantt to Shakurbasti is JAMMU TAWI ALLAHABAD JN SPECIAL (04112) departs at 00.10 and train runs on F.
  3. When does the last train leave from Pathankot Cantt?
    The first train from Pathankot Cantt to Shakurbasti is JAMMU TAWI PUNE JN JHELUM EXPRESS (11078) departs at 23.50 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Shakurbasti and its timing?
    The fastest train from Pathankot Cantt to Shakurbasti is Udhampur Delhi S Rohilla AC SUPERFAST (22402) departs at 20.53 and train runs on Tu Th Su. It covers the distance of 478km in 07.27 hrs.