Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Raichur (RC) to Chennai Central (MAS) Trains

SeatsLive
from Raichur
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
11017LTT KARAIKAL EXP00.10Chennai Egmore10.5510.45hr
16351NAGARCOIL EXP01.20Chengalpattu Jn12.5511.35hr
01031LTT VLNK SPL02.02Chengalpattu Jn14.1012.08hr
11073LTT CHENNAI EXP02.10Chennai Central12.5510.45hr
11041CSMT CHENNAI EX04.10Chennai Central16.2012.10hr
06052ADI MAS SPL06.00Chennai Central17.1011.10hr
19420ADI CHENNAI EXP06.15Chennai Central17.1010.55hr
12163CHENNAI EXPRESS08.45Chennai Egmore19.4511.00hr
22920ADI MAS HUMSAFAR12.45Chennai Central22.3509.50hr
11043MADURAI EXPRESS13.40Chengalpattu Jn00.5511.15hr
11027CHENNAI MAIL14.50Chennai Central03.3012.40hr
22602SNSI CHENNAI EXP19.35Chennai Central09.4514.10hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Raichur and Chennai Central?
    There are 12 trains beween Raichur and Chennai Central.
  2. When does the first train leave from Raichur?
    The first train from Raichur to Chennai Central is LOKMANYATILAK KARAIKAL KARAIKAL EXPRESS (11017) departs at 00.10 and train runs on Su.
  3. When does the last train leave from Raichur?
    The first train from Raichur to Chennai Central is Sainagar Shirdi Chennai Central CHENNAI EXPRESS (22602) departs at 19.35 and train runs on F.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Chennai Central and its timing?
    The fastest train from Raichur to Chennai Central is Ahmedabad Jn Chennai Central HUMSAFAR (22920) departs at 12.45 and train runs on Tu. It covers the distance of 571km in 09.50 hrs.