Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Raichur (RC) to Perambur (PER) Trains

SeatsLive
from Raichur
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
11017LTT KARAIKAL EXP00.15Chennai Egmore10.5510.40hr
16351NAGARCOIL EXP01.20Chengalpattu Jn12.5511.35hr
11073LTT CHENNAI EXP02.10Perambur12.0809.58hr
11041CSMT CHENNAI EX04.10Perambur15.2311.13hr
06052ADI MAS SPL06.00Perambur16.2310.23hr
19420ADI CHENNAI EXP06.15Perambur16.1309.58hr
12163CHENNAI EXPRESS08.50Perambur18.3309.43hr
22920ADI MAS HUMSAFAR12.45Chennai Central22.3509.50hr
11043MADURAI EXPRESS13.40Chengalpattu Jn01.0011.20hr
11027CHENNAI MAIL14.50Perambur02.5312.03hr
22602SNSI CHENNAI EXP19.35Perambur09.0813.33hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Raichur and Perambur?
    There are 11 trains beween Raichur and Perambur.
  2. When does the first train leave from Raichur?
    The first train from Raichur to Perambur is LOKMANYATILAK KARAIKAL KARAIKAL EXPRESS (11017) departs at 00.15 and train runs on Su.
  3. When does the last train leave from Raichur?
    The first train from Raichur to Perambur is Sainagar Shirdi Chennai Central CHENNAI EXPRESS (22602) departs at 19.35 and train runs on F.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Perambur and its timing?
    The fastest train from Raichur to Perambur is Dadar Chennai Egmore CHENNAI EXPRESS (12163) departs at 08.50 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 566km in 09.43 hrs.