Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Raichur (RC) to Tirupati (TPTY) Trains

SeatsLive
from Raichur
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
11017LTT KARAIKAL EXP00.15Renigunta Jn07.5507.40hr
12732SC TPTY SUP EXP00.40Tirupati10.3509.55hr
16351NAGARCOIL EXP01.20Renigunta Jn09.4008.20hr
11073LTT CHENNAI EXP02.10Renigunta Jn10.0007.50hr
22706TPTY HUMSAFAR03.40Tirupati11.2507.45hr
11041CSMT CHENNAI EX04.10Renigunta Jn12.5008.40hr
06052ADI MAS SPL06.00Renigunta Jn14.2008.20hr
19420ADI CHENNAI EXP06.15Renigunta Jn14.1808.03hr
16381KANYAKUMARI EXP06.25Tirupati15.1008.45hr
12163CHENNAI EXPRESS08.50Renigunta Jn16.3507.45hr
17621AWB RU EXPRESS11.55Renigunta Jn20.0508.10hr
22920ADI MAS HUMSAFAR12.45Renigunta Jn19.5507.10hr
11043MADURAI EXPRESS13.40Renigunta Jn21.5008.10hr
17418TIRUPATI EXPRESS14.25Tirupati23.1508.50hr
11027CHENNAI MAIL14.50Renigunta Jn00.1809.28hr
12794RAYALASEEMA EXP22.35Tirupati06.1507.40hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Raichur and Tirupati?
    There are 16 trains beween Raichur and Tirupati.
  2. When does the first train leave from Raichur?
    The first train from Raichur to Tirupati is LOKMANYATILAK KARAIKAL KARAIKAL EXPRESS (11017) departs at 00.15 and train runs on Su.
  3. When does the last train leave from Raichur?
    The first train from Raichur to Tirupati is Nizamabad Tirupati RAYALASEEMA EXPRESS (12794) departs at 22.35 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Tirupati and its timing?
    The fastest train from Raichur to Tirupati is Ahmedabad Jn Chennai Central HUMSAFAR (22920) departs at 12.45 and train runs on Tu. It covers the distance of 430km in 07.10 hrs.