Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Raigarh (RIG) to Jharsuguda Jn (JSG) Trains

SeatsLive
from Raigarh
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
18029LTT SHALIMAR EX00.25Jharsuguda Jn01.5501.30hr
12859GITANJALI EXP03.05Jharsuguda Jn04.2501.20hr
12833HOWRAH EXPRESS03.11Jharsuguda Jn05.0001.49hr
18508HIRAKUD EXP06.39Jharsuguda Road08.1001.31hr
20827JBP SRC HUMSAFR06.57Jharsuguda Jn08.1001.13hr
22885ANTYODAYA EXP09.21Jharsuguda Jn10.2301.02hr
58214BSP TIG PASS09.34Jharsuguda Road12.2502.51hr
22511KARMABHOOMI EXP09.58Jharsuguda Jn11.5001.52hr
58112ITR TATA PASSGN11.36Jharsuguda Jn14.2002.44hr
13287SOUTH BIHAR EXP12.36Jharsuguda Jn14.0001.24hr
18478KALINGAUTKALEXP13.37Jharsuguda Jn15.1001.33hr
07007SC DBG SPL16.24Jharsuguda Jn17.4501.21hr
58118G JSG PASS17.07Jharsuguda Jn19.0001.53hr
12905PBR HOWRAH EXP18.04Jharsuguda Jn19.2801.24hr
22905OKHA HOWRAH EXP18.04Jharsuguda Jn19.2801.24hr
12129AZAD HIND EXP18.24Jharsuguda Jn20.0001.36hr
12151SAMARSATA EXP19.20Jharsuguda Jn20.5501.35hr
12809HOWRAH MAIL20.06Jharsuguda Jn21.3501.29hr
58114BSP TATA PASS22.09Jharsuguda Jn00.1502.06hr
12811HATIA EXPRESS22.13Jharsuguda Jn23.3001.17hr
12879LTT BBS SUP EXP22.15Jharsuguda Jn23.3501.20hr
22865LTT PURI SUP EX22.15Jharsuguda Jn23.3501.20hr
22843BSP PNBE EXP22.15Jharsuguda Jn23.3001.15hr
01661HBJ PURI SPL22.18Jharsuguda Road23.5101.33hr
20814JU PURI EXPRESS23.52Jharsuguda Jn01.2001.28hr
19660UDZ SHM EXP23.52Jharsuguda Jn01.2001.28hr
22829BHUJ SHM EXP23.52Jharsuguda Jn01.2001.28hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Raigarh and Jharsuguda Jn?
    There are 27 trains beween Raigarh and Jharsuguda Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Raigarh?
    The first train from Raigarh to Jharsuguda Jn is Lokmanyatilak Shalimar SHALIMAR EXPRESS (18029) departs at 00.25 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Raigarh?
    The first train from Raigarh to Jharsuguda Jn is Bhuj Shalimar SUPERFAST EXPRESS (22829) departs at 23.52 and train runs on W.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Jharsuguda Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Raigarh to Jharsuguda Jn is Lokmanyatilak Tatanagar Jn ANTYODAYA EXPRESS (22885) departs at 09.21 and train runs on W Su. It covers the distance of 73km in 01.02 hrs.