Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Raigarh (RIG) to Kharagpur Jn (KGP) Trains

SeatsLive
from Raigarh
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
18029LTT SHALIMAR EX00.25Kharagpur Jn09.2008.55hr
12859GITANJALI EXP03.05Kharagpur Jn10.2007.15hr
12833HOWRAH EXPRESS03.11Kharagpur Jn11.1708.06hr
20827JBP SRC HUMSAFR06.57Kharagpur Jn14.2507.28hr
22511KARMABHOOMI EXP09.58Kharagpur Jn19.0509.07hr
18478KALINGAUTKALEXP13.37Hijli22.5609.19hr
12905PBR HOWRAH EXP18.02Kharagpur Jn01.2507.23hr
22905OKHA HOWRAH EXP18.04Kharagpur Jn01.2507.21hr
12129AZAD HIND EXP18.22Kharagpur Jn01.5207.30hr
12151SAMARSATA EXP19.20Kharagpur Jn06.0310.43hr
12809HOWRAH MAIL20.04Kharagpur Jn03.3507.31hr
19660UDZ SHM EXP23.52Kharagpur Jn07.5007.58hr
22829BHUJ SHM EXP23.55Kharagpur Jn07.5007.55hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Raigarh and Kharagpur Jn?
    There are 13 trains beween Raigarh and Kharagpur Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Raigarh?
    The first train from Raigarh to Kharagpur Jn is Lokmanyatilak Shalimar SHALIMAR EXPRESS (18029) departs at 00.25 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Raigarh?
    The first train from Raigarh to Kharagpur Jn is Bhuj Shalimar SUPERFAST EXPRESS (22829) departs at 23.55 and train runs on W.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Kharagpur Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Raigarh to Kharagpur Jn is Mumbai Cst Howrah Jn GITANJALI EXPRESS (12859) departs at 03.05 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 471km in 07.15 hrs.