Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Raipur Jn (R) to Katni Murwara (KMZ) Trains

SeatsLive
from Raipur Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
15232GONDIA BJU EXP00.11Katni09.2009.09hr
22867HUMSAFAR EXP07.50Katni Murwara15.3007.40hr
22895DURG FZR ANTYODAYA EXP07.50Katni Murwara15.3007.40hr
18215DURG JAT EXPRESS09.40Katni Murwara18.0008.20hr
12536LJN GARIBRATH12.20Katni20.1507.55hr
12823C G SMPRK KRNTI12.40Katni Murwara20.3507.55hr
12549DURG JAT SF EXP12.40Katni Murwara20.3507.55hr
18573VSKP BGKT EXP16.50Katni Murwara01.0008.10hr
18207DURG AII EXP16.55Katni Murwara01.0008.05hr
18213DURG JP EXP16.55Katni Murwara01.0008.05hr
12853AMARKANTAK EXP19.02Katni South03.0508.03hr
18201DURG NTV EXP20.30Katni04.4008.10hr
18203BETWA EXPRESS20.30Katni04.3008.00hr
18205DURG NTV EXP20.30Katni04.4008.10hr
15160SARNATH EXPRESS21.15Katni06.0508.50hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Raipur Jn and Katni Murwara?
    There are 15 trains beween Raipur Jn and Katni Murwara.
  2. When does the first train leave from Raipur Jn?
    The first train from Raipur Jn to Katni Murwara is Gondia Jn Barauni Jn GONDIA EXPRESS (15232) departs at 00.11 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Raipur Jn?
    The first train from Raipur Jn to Katni Murwara is Durg Chhapra SARNATH EXPRESS (15160) departs at 21.15 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Katni Murwara and its timing?
    The fastest train from Raipur Jn to Katni Murwara is Durg Hazrat Nizamuddin HUMSAFAR EXPRESS (22867) departs at 07.50 and train runs on Tu F. It covers the distance of 428km in 07.40 hrs.