Home
 Spot Train
 PNR
 Trains between Stations & Seats
 Train Route
 Seats
 Fare
 Station Live
 Refund & Cancellation Charges
 Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Raipur Jn (R) to New Delhi (NDLS) Trains

SeatsLive
from Raipur Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12409GONDWANA EXPRES07.45Hazrat Nizamuddin07.3023.45hr
22867HUMSAFAR EXP07.50Hazrat Nizamuddin04.3020.40hr
08791DURG JAT SPL09.40Delhi Safdarjng07.4022.00hr
18215DURG JAT EXPRESS09.40New Delhi07.1521.35hr
12823C G SMPRK KRNTI12.40Hazrat Nizamuddin09.0520.25hr
12549DURG JAT SF EXP12.40Delhi Safdarjng09.3020.50hr
12441BSP NDLS RAJ EX15.40New Delhi10.5519.15hr
18237CHATTISGARH EXP16.20Hazrat Nizamuddin20.2028.00hr
12807SAMTA EXPRESS17.00Hazrat Nizamuddin16.4523.45hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Raipur Jn and New Delhi?
    There are 9 trains beween Raipur Jn and New Delhi.
  2. When does the first train leave from Raipur Jn?
    The first train from Raipur Jn to New Delhi is Raigarh Hazrat Nizamuddin GONDWANA EXPRESS (12409) departs at 07.45 and train runs on M W Th F Sa.
  3. When does the last train leave from Raipur Jn?
    The first train from Raipur Jn to New Delhi is VISAKHAPATNAM HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN SAMTA EXPRESS (12807) departs at 17.00 and train runs on Tu W Th Sa Su.
  4. Which is the fastest train to New Delhi and its timing?
    The fastest train from Raipur Jn to New Delhi is Bilaspur Jn New Delhi RAJDHANI EXPRESS (12441) departs at 15.40 and train runs on M Th. It covers the distance of 1398km in 19.15 hrs.