Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Rairakhol (RAIR) to Talcher (TLHR) Trains

SeatsLive
from Rairakhol
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
18406ADI PURI EXP00.37Talcher03.4503.08hr
18117RAJYA RANI EXP00.57Talcher Road03.3002.33hr
18426DURG PURI EXP01.35Talcher04.2002.45hr
20814JU PURI EXPRESS04.04Talcher Road06.0001.56hr
14709BKN PURI EXP04.04Talcher Road06.0001.56hr
18303SBP PURI INT EXP07.02Talcher Road08.5301.51hr
22839ROU BBS SF INT E08.32Talcher Road10.2001.48hr
18508HIRAKUD EXP10.47Talcher13.3002.43hr
22806ANVT BBS SUP11.07Talcher Road13.5002.43hr
18422AII PURI EXP12.02Talcher Road14.3002.28hr
58131ROU PURI PASS13.42Talcher16.3002.48hr
12894BBS EXPRESS17.37Talcher Road19.2401.47hr
22804SBP HWH SUP EXP21.02Talcher Road23.0502.03hr
18302RGDA SBP EXPRESS23.40Talcher02.0502.25hr
18451TAPASWINI EXPRES23.40Talcher02.0502.25hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Rairakhol and Talcher?
    There are 15 trains beween Rairakhol and Talcher.
  2. When does the first train leave from Rairakhol?
    The first train from Rairakhol to Talcher is Ahmedabad Jn Puri EXPRESS (18406) departs at 00.37 and train runs on Su.
  3. When does the last train leave from Rairakhol?
    The first train from Rairakhol to Talcher is Hatia Puri TAPASWINI EXPRESS (18451) departs at 23.40 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Talcher and its timing?
    The fastest train from Rairakhol to Talcher is Balangir Bhubaneswar EXPRESS (12894) departs at 17.37 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 97km in 01.47 hrs.