Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Rairakhol (RAIR) to Talcher (TLHR) Trains

SeatsLive
from Rairakhol
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
18406ADI PURI EXP01.02Talcher03.4502.43hr
18117RAJYA RANI EXP01.02Talcher Road03.2602.24hr
18426DURG PURI EXP01.42Talcher04.2002.38hr
20814JU PURI EXPRESS04.08Talcher Road05.5801.50hr
14709BKN PURI EXP04.08Talcher Road05.5801.50hr
18303SBP PURI INT EXP07.07Talcher Road09.0501.58hr
22839ROU BBS SF INT E08.42Talcher Road10.1701.35hr
18508HIRAKUD EXP10.42Talcher13.1002.28hr
22806ANVT BBS SUP11.07Talcher Road13.4702.40hr
18422AII PURI EXP12.02Talcher Road14.2802.26hr
58131ROU PURI PASS13.52Talcher16.2502.33hr
12894BBS EXPRESS17.44Talcher Road19.2401.40hr
22804SBP HWH SUP EXP21.05Talcher Road23.0301.58hr
18302RGDA PURI EXPRESS23.45Talcher02.0502.20hr
18451TAPASWINI EXPRES23.45Talcher02.0502.20hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Rairakhol and Talcher?
    There are 15 trains beween Rairakhol and Talcher.
  2. When does the first train leave from Rairakhol?
    The first train from Rairakhol to Talcher is Ahmedabad Jn Puri EXPRESS (18406) departs at 01.02 and train runs on Su.
  3. When does the last train leave from Rairakhol?
    The first train from Rairakhol to Talcher is Hatia Puri TAPASWINI EXPRESS (18451) departs at 23.45 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Talcher and its timing?
    The fastest train from Rairakhol to Talcher is Rourkela Bhubaneswar INTERCITY EXPRESS (22839) departs at 08.42 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 97km in 01.35 hrs.