Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Raj Nandgaon (RJN) to Santragachi Jn (SRC) Trains

SeatsLive
from Raj Nandgaon
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12905PBR HOWRAH EXP13.02Howrah Jn03.3514.33hr
22905OKHA HOWRAH EXP13.02Howrah Jn03.3514.33hr
12129AZAD HIND EXP13.24Howrah Jn04.1014.46hr
12151SAMARSATA EXP13.58Santragachi Jn07.4117.43hr
12809HOWRAH MAIL14.36Santragachi Jn05.0614.30hr
18029LTT SHALIMAR EX17.28Santragachi Jn11.3818.10hr
12833HOWRAH EXPRESS21.23Santragachi Jn12.4615.23hr
12859GITANJALI EXP22.05Santragachi Jn11.4913.44hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Raj Nandgaon and Santragachi Jn?
    There are 8 trains beween Raj Nandgaon and Santragachi Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Raj Nandgaon?
    The first train from Raj Nandgaon to Santragachi Jn is Porbandar Howrah Jn HOWRAH EXPRESS (12905) departs at 13.02 and train runs on M Th F.
  3. When does the last train leave from Raj Nandgaon?
    The first train from Raj Nandgaon to Santragachi Jn is Mumbai Cst Howrah Jn GITANJALI EXPRESS (12859) departs at 22.05 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Santragachi Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Raj Nandgaon to Santragachi Jn is Mumbai Cst Howrah Jn GITANJALI EXPRESS (12859) departs at 22.05 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 888km in 13.44 hrs.