Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Rajamundry (RJY) to Bhimavaram Town (BVRT) Trains

SeatsLive
from Rajamundry
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
18519VSKP LTT EXPRESS02.27Bhimavaram Town03.4401.17hr
17479PURI TPTY EXP03.10Bhimavaram Town05.0101.51hr
17481BSP TPTY EXPRESS03.10Bhimavaram Town05.0101.51hr
77242RJY BVRM DMU04.25Bhimavaram Jn07.1002.45hr
77294RJY NS DMU08.00Bhimavaram Jn10.2502.25hr
77238RJY BVRM DMU12.15Bhimavaram Jn14.3502.20hr
17644CIRCAR EXP15.50Bhimavaram Town17.4301.53hr
07245CCT RC SPL16.32Bhimavaram Town17.5501.23hr
17210SHESHADRI EXP18.41Bhimavaram Town20.1701.36hr
17015VISAKHA EXPRESS19.52Bhimavaram Town21.3901.47hr
12775COCANADA EXP21.08Bhimavaram Town22.2901.21hr
57230VSKP MTM PASS23.35Bhimavaram Town04.1004.35hr
57265VSKP NS PASS23.35Bhimavaram Jn03.0503.30hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Rajamundry and Bhimavaram Town?
    There are 13 trains beween Rajamundry and Bhimavaram Town.
  2. When does the first train leave from Rajamundry?
    The first train from Rajamundry to Bhimavaram Town is Visakhapatnam Lokmanyatilak EXPRESS (18519) departs at 02.27 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Rajamundry?
    The first train from Rajamundry to Bhimavaram Town is Visakhapatnam Narasapur PASSENGER (57265) departs at 23.35 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Bhimavaram Town and its timing?
    The fastest train from Rajamundry to Bhimavaram Town is Visakhapatnam Lokmanyatilak EXPRESS (18519) departs at 02.27 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 70km in 01.17 hrs.