Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Rajamundry (RJY) to Hyderabad Decan (HYB) Trains

SeatsLive
from Rajamundry
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12703FALAKNUMA EXP00.31Secunderabad Jn09.1508.44hr
11020KONARK EXPRESS01.50Secunderabad Jn11.3009.40hr
08501VSKP SC SPL02.13Secunderabad Jn12.0009.47hr
18519VSKP LTT EXPRESS02.27Secunderabad Jn12.5010.23hr
17204COA BVC EXPRESS05.01Secunderabad Jn14.3509.34hr
22849SHM SC WKLY EXP05.12Secunderabad Jn14.2509.13hr
17206COA SNSI EXP07.16Secunderabad Jn16.2509.09hr
18645EAST COAST EXP08.02Hyderabad Decan17.5509.53hr
12773SHM SC AC EXP08.54Secunderabad Jn18.3009.36hr
12805JANMABHOOMI EXP09.18Secunderabad Jn18.4509.27hr
17221COA LTT EXPRESS09.57Secunderabad Jn20.1510.18hr
18503VSKP SNSI EXP12.15Secunderabad Jn21.3009.15hr
18111TATA YPR EXP12.57Secunderabad Jn22.2009.23hr
07147VSKP LPI SPL13.52Lingampalli23.1009.18hr
07439TATA KCG SPL17.57Kacheguda05.0011.03hr
12514GHY SC EXPRESS18.40Secunderabad Jn04.0009.20hr
07426COA KCG SPL19.17Kacheguda05.1009.53hr
17015VISAKHA EXPRESS19.52Secunderabad Jn07.3011.38hr
07076CCT LPI SPL20.20Lingampalli07.4511.25hr
12737GOUTAMI EXP20.27Lingampalli06.0509.38hr
12727GODAVARI EXP20.39Hyderabad Decan06.1509.36hr
07150KYQ SC SPECIAL21.00Secunderabad Jn09.1512.15hr
12775COCANADA EXP21.08Lingampalli07.3010.22hr
12783VSKP SC AC EXP21.57Secunderabad Jn07.4009.43hr
12739VSKP GARIB RATH23.36Secunderabad Jn08.1008.34hr
20809NAGAVALI EXPRESS23.40Secunderabad Jn09.0009.20hr
20811VSKP NED SF EXP23.40Secunderabad Jn09.0009.20hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Rajamundry and Hyderabad Decan?
    There are 27 trains beween Rajamundry and Hyderabad Decan.
  2. When does the first train leave from Rajamundry?
    The first train from Rajamundry to Hyderabad Decan is Howrah Jn Secunderabad Jn FALAKNUMA EXPRESS (12703) departs at 00.31 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Rajamundry?
    The first train from Rajamundry to Hyderabad Decan is Visakhapatnam H Sahib Nanded SUPERFAST EXPRESS (20811) departs at 23.40 and train runs on Tu W Sa.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Hyderabad Decan and its timing?
    The fastest train from Rajamundry to Hyderabad Decan is Visakhapatnam Secunderabad Jn GARIB RATH (12739) departs at 23.36 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 498km in 08.34 hrs.