Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Rajamundry (RJY) to Kakinada Port (COA) Trains

SeatsLive
from Rajamundry
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
07942TPTY CCT SPL03.45Kakinada Town05.3001.45hr
07209TPTY CCT SPL03.45Kakinada Town06.0002.15hr
07425KCG COA SPL04.27Kakinada Port06.0001.33hr
17209SESHADRI EXPRES05.20Kakinada Town06.4501.25hr
12738GOUTAMI EXP05.39Kakinada Port07.2301.44hr
12776COCANADA EXP05.52Kakinada Town07.1801.26hr
07246RC CCT SPL07.12Kakinada Town08.3501.23hr
17643CIRCAR EXP07.15Kakinada Port09.5002.35hr
17222LTT COA EXPRESS10.56Kakinada Port13.3002.34hr
07075LPI CCT SPL14.02Kakinada Town16.4502.43hr
17205SNSI COA EXP17.47Kakinada Port19.3501.48hr
57257KAKINADA PSGR18.20Kakinada Port20.4502.25hr
17203BVC KAKINADA EX19.42Kakinada Port21.1501.33hr
67241BZA COA FAST PASS22.35Kakinada Port00.3001.55hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Rajamundry and Kakinada Port?
    There are 14 trains beween Rajamundry and Kakinada Port.
  2. When does the first train leave from Rajamundry?
    The first train from Rajamundry to Kakinada Port is Tirupati Kakinada Town SPECIAL (07942) departs at 03.45 and train runs on M.
  3. When does the last train leave from Rajamundry?
    The first train from Rajamundry to Kakinada Port is Vijayawada Jn Kakinada Port FAST PASSENGER (67241) departs at 22.35 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Kakinada Port and its timing?
    The fastest train from Rajamundry to Kakinada Port is RC CCT SPL (07246) departs at 07.12 and train runs on Th Sa. It covers the distance of 63km in 01.23 hrs.