Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Rajamundry (RJY) to Santragachi Jn (SRC) Trains

SeatsLive
from Rajamundry
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12704FALAKNUMA EXP00.03Santragachi Jn16.5516.52hr
22852SRC VIVEK EXP00.08Santragachi Jn18.0017.52hr
20890HWH HUMSAFAR SF01.10Howrah Jn18.3017.20hr
06058MAS SRC EXPRESS01.17Santragachi Jn19.0017.43hr
22888HUMSAFAR EXP01.17Howrah Jn18.3017.13hr
22826MAS SHM EXP01.58Santragachi Jn21.0419.06hr
02842MAS SRC EXPRESS04.03Santragachi Jn23.3019.27hr
18048VSG HOWRAH EXP05.13Santragachi Jn21.5816.45hr
22856TPTY SRC SUP EXP05.13Santragachi Jn22.2017.07hr
12253ANGA EXPRESS05.13Howrah Jn22.4017.27hr
12664HOWRAH EXPRESS07.42Howrah Jn03.1019.28hr
12666CAPE HOWRAH EXP07.42Howrah Jn03.1019.28hr
12840HOWRAH MAIL09.10Santragachi Jn03.1218.02hr
06010PDY SRC EXPRESS09.57Santragachi Jn04.3018.33hr
12864YPR HOWRAH EXP12.05Santragachi Jn05.4417.39hr
22850SC SHM WKLY EXP13.38Santragachi Jn08.2818.50hr
12774SC SHM AC EXP13.38Santragachi Jn08.2818.50hr
12513SC GHY EXP15.27Santragachi Jn10.0318.36hr
12509GUWAHATI EXP15.29Santragachi Jn10.0318.34hr
12515GUWAHATI EXP15.29Santragachi Jn10.0418.35hr
22808MAS SRC AC EXP16.38Santragachi Jn10.2517.47hr
22842MAS SRC ANTYODAYA16.43Santragachi Jn10.2517.42hr
12842COROMANDEL EXP17.30Santragachi Jn11.1217.42hr
12659GURUDEV EXPRESS18.45Santragachi Jn13.1618.31hr
12507GUWAHATI EXP19.12Santragachi Jn13.0817.56hr
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXP19.12Santragachi Jn13.0817.56hr
22641SHALIMAR EXP19.12Santragachi Jn13.1618.04hr
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXP19.12Howrah Jn13.5518.43hr
22818MYS HOWRAH EXP19.12Howrah Jn14.5019.38hr
18646EAST COAST EXP19.17Santragachi Jn15.2920.12hr
22878ERS HWH ANTYODAYA EXP21.15Howrah Jn14.5017.35hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Rajamundry and Santragachi Jn?
    There are 31 trains beween Rajamundry and Santragachi Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Rajamundry?
    The first train from Rajamundry to Santragachi Jn is Secunderabad Jn Howrah Jn FALAKNUMA EXPRESS (12704) departs at 00.03 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Rajamundry?
    The first train from Rajamundry to Santragachi Jn is Ernakulam Jn Howrah Jn ANTYODAYA EXPRESS (22878) departs at 21.15 and train runs on Tu.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Santragachi Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Rajamundry to Santragachi Jn is Vasco Da Gama Howrah Jn HOWRAH EXPRESS (18048) departs at 05.13 and train runs on M W F Sa. It covers the distance of 1075km in 16.45 hrs.