Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Rajamundry (RJY) to Warangal (WL) Trains

SeatsLive
from Rajamundry
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
11020KONARK EXPRESS01.50Warangal08.0806.18hr
08501VSKP SC SPL02.13Warangal07.5505.42hr
18519VSKP LTT EXPRESS02.27Kazipet Jn10.0807.41hr
22849SHM SC WKLY EXP05.12Warangal11.2306.11hr
17206COA SNSI EXP07.16Warangal13.3006.14hr
18645EAST COAST EXP08.02Warangal14.0806.06hr
12773SHM SC AC EXP08.54Warangal14.3905.45hr
12803SWARNAJAYANTI EX11.17Warangal17.3006.13hr
22415VSKP NDLS APEXP11.37Warangal17.4306.06hr
18503VSKP SNSI EXP12.15Warangal18.1806.03hr
18111TATA YPR EXP12.57Warangal19.0606.09hr
07147VSKP LPI SPL13.52Warangal20.0006.08hr
12861LINK DAKSIN EXP18.18Warangal00.2506.07hr
07076CCT LPI SPL20.20Warangal02.3006.10hr
12737GOUTAMI EXP20.27Warangal02.0805.41hr
12727GODAVARI EXP20.39Warangal02.4006.01hr
18401PURI OKHA EXP21.00Warangal02.5805.58hr
18501VSKP GIMB EXP21.00Warangal02.5805.58hr
12775COCANADA EXP21.08Warangal03.5506.47hr
12783VSKP SC AC EXP21.57Warangal04.3106.34hr
12739VSKP GARIB RATH23.36Warangal05.1805.42hr
20809NAGAVALI EXPRESS23.40Kazipet Jn06.0006.20hr
20811VSKP NED SF EXP23.40Kazipet Jn06.0006.20hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Rajamundry and Warangal?
    There are 23 trains beween Rajamundry and Warangal.
  2. When does the first train leave from Rajamundry?
    The first train from Rajamundry to Warangal is Bhubaneswar Mumbai Cst KONARK EXPRESS (11020) departs at 01.50 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Rajamundry?
    The first train from Rajamundry to Warangal is Visakhapatnam H Sahib Nanded SUPERFAST EXPRESS (20811) departs at 23.40 and train runs on Tu W Sa.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Warangal and its timing?
    The fastest train from Rajamundry to Warangal is Kakinada Port Secunderabad Jn GOUTAMI EXPRESS (12737) departs at 20.27 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 356km in 05.41 hrs.