Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Rajawari (RJI) to Varanasi Jn (BSB) Trains

SeatsLive
from Rajawari
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
75115GCT PRG PASS05.15Varanasi Jn06.1501.00hr
55149GKP BCY PASS05.28Varanasi City06.2500.57hr
63298BUI BCY MEMU07.30Varanasi City08.2000.50hr
55133BUI BCY PASS08.35Varanasi City09.2500.50hr
55135AMH BCY PASS09.00Varanasi City09.5500.55hr
75113BTT BCY DMU09.39Varanasi City10.2500.46hr
55131CPR BCY PASS14.10Varanasi City15.3001.20hr
75105MAU ALY DMU15.14Varanasi Jn16.2001.06hr
75109MAU BCY DEMU15.14Varanasi City15.5500.41hr
55123BTT BCY PASS18.34Varanasi City19.3000.56hr
55013CPR BCY PASS20.45Varanasi City21.3500.50hr
55119GKP BCY PASS22.00Varanasi City23.3001.30hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Rajawari and Varanasi Jn?
    There are 12 trains beween Rajawari and Varanasi Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Rajawari?
    The first train from Rajawari to Varanasi Jn is Ghazipur City Prayag Jn PASSENGER (75115) departs at 05.15 and train runs on M Tu W Th F Su.
  3. When does the last train leave from Rajawari?
    The first train from Rajawari to Varanasi Jn is Gorakhpur Varanasi City PASSENGER (55119) departs at 22.00 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Varanasi Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Rajawari to Varanasi Jn is Mau Jn Varanasi City DMU (75109) departs at 15.14 and train runs on Sa. It covers the distance of 23km in 00.41 hrs.