Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Rajkot Jn (RJT) to Jamnagar (JAM) Trains

SeatsLive
from Rajkot Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
19015SAURASHTRA EXP00.54Jamnagar02.1201.18hr
19251SMNH OKHA EXP03.18Jamnagar04.3801.20hr
22970BSB OKHA SF EXP03.41Jamnagar05.1201.31hr
19261PORBANDAR EXP05.20Jamnagar06.4501.25hr
19577JAMNAGAR EXP05.20Jamnagar07.3502.15hr
19217SAU JANATA EXP06.55Jamnagar08.5001.55hr
59207BVC OKHA PASS07.10Jamnagar09.0501.55hr
16733RMM OKHA EXPRES07.55Jamnagar09.2601.31hr
19264DEE PORBNDR EXP07.55Jamnagar09.2801.33hr
18401PURI OKHA EXP08.10Jamnagar09.4401.34hr
19574JP OKHA EXP08.10Jamnagar09.4601.36hr
22907MAO HAPA SUP EXP08.43Hapa10.2001.37hr
22945SAURASHTRA MAIL10.20Jamnagar11.3801.18hr
19566UTTARANCHAL EXP10.45Jamnagar12.2801.43hr
16338OKHA EXPRESS11.52Jamnagar13.4701.55hr
19270PBR EXPRESS12.15Jamnagar13.5201.37hr
22940BSP HAPA EXPRESS13.31Hapa14.5001.19hr
12906HWH PBR OKHAEXP13.31Jamnagar15.3602.05hr
12906HWH PBR OKHAEXP13.31Hapa14.4801.17hr
59211RJT PBR PASS14.10Jamnagar16.1702.07hr
19576NDT OKHA EXP15.33Jamnagar17.0801.35hr
59503VG OKHA PASS18.28Jamnagar20.2902.01hr
12478SVDK JAM EXP19.08Jamnagar21.0001.52hr
19201SC PBR EXP19.08Jamnagar20.5601.48hr
12476SVDK HAPA EXP19.38Hapa21.0001.22hr
19567VIVEK EXP21.00Jamnagar22.2901.29hr
22961HAPA INTERCITY22.05Hapa23.1501.10hr
22959JAMNAGAR INTCITY22.05Jamnagar23.4001.35hr
59547OKHA PASSENGER22.20Jamnagar00.5402.34hr
15045GKP OKHA EXPRES22.40Jamnagar00.1701.37hr
15636DWARKA EXPRESS22.40Jamnagar00.1701.37hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Rajkot Jn and Jamnagar?
    There are 31 trains beween Rajkot Jn and Jamnagar.
  2. When does the first train leave from Rajkot Jn?
    The first train from Rajkot Jn to Jamnagar is SAURASHTRA EXP (19015) departs at 00.54 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Rajkot Jn?
    The first train from Rajkot Jn to Jamnagar is Guwahati Okha DWARKA EXPRESSS (15636) departs at 22.40 and train runs on W.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Jamnagar and its timing?
    The fastest train from Rajkot Jn to Jamnagar is Surat Hapa INTERCITY (22961) departs at 22.05 and train runs on M. It covers the distance of 76km in 01.10 hrs.