Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Rajkot Jn (RJT) to Somnath (SMNH) Trains

SeatsLive
from Rajkot Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
22991BDTS VRL SUP EXP01.13Veraval04.3503.22hr
19252OKHA SOMNATH EXP01.28Somnath05.3004.02hr
22957SOMNATH EXPRESS02.12Veraval06.0003.48hr
59507RJT SMNH PASS05.10Somnath10.0004.50hr
59423RJT SMNH PASS07.50Veraval12.3004.40hr
19569VERAVAL EXP11.05Veraval15.3504.30hr
22945SAURASHTRA MAIL11.05Veraval15.3504.30hr
16334VERAVAL EXPRESS11.52Veraval16.4504.53hr
11088PUNE VERAVAL EXP12.15Veraval16.4504.30hr
11464JBP SOMNATH EXP13.17Somnath17.4504.28hr
11466JBP SOMNATH EXP13.17Somnath17.4504.28hr
19320VERAVAL MAHAMANA14.00Veraval18.0504.05hr
19119ADI SMNH EXPRES15.15Somnath20.0004.45hr
59421RJT VRL PASS18.15Somnath23.4005.25hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Rajkot Jn and Somnath?
    There are 14 trains beween Rajkot Jn and Somnath.
  2. When does the first train leave from Rajkot Jn?
    The first train from Rajkot Jn to Somnath is Bandra Terminus Veraval SUPERFAST EXPRESS (22991) departs at 01.13 and train runs on Su.
  3. When does the last train leave from Rajkot Jn?
    The first train from Rajkot Jn to Somnath is Rajkot Jn Veraval PASSENGER (59421) departs at 18.15 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Somnath and its timing?
    The fastest train from Rajkot Jn to Somnath is Bandra Terminus Veraval SUPERFAST EXPRESS (22991) departs at 01.13 and train runs on Su. It covers the distance of 185km in 03.22 hrs.