Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Rajpura Jn (RPJ) to Ambala City (UBC) Trains

SeatsLive
from Rajpura Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
14554HIMACHAL EXPRESS00.48Ambala City01.0600.18hr
14632ASR DDN EXPRESS02.41Ambala Cant Jn03.1700.36hr
13008U A TOOFAN EXP03.18Ambala City03.3200.14hr
14888BARMER KLK EXP03.18Ambala City03.3200.14hr
24888BME HW LINK EXP03.18Ambala City03.3200.14hr
13152KOLKATA EXP03.26Ambala City03.5500.29hr
14646SHALIMAR EXP04.01Ambala City04.2400.23hr
11078JHELUM EXPRESS04.51Ambala City05.1200.21hr
14606JAT HW EXP05.16Ambala City05.3800.22hr
14682JUC NDLS EXPRES06.52Ambala City07.0800.16hr
14732FKA DLI EXP08.20Ambala City08.3900.19hr
64514NLDM UMB MEMU08.54Ambala City09.0700.13hr
74646JUC UMB DMU09.06Ambala City09.2400.18hr
12716ASR NED EXPRESS09.14Ambala Cant Jn09.5500.41hr
14712SGNR HW EXP09.50Ambala City10.0700.17hr
12460ASR NDLS EXP09.59Ambala City10.2000.21hr
15210JANSEWA EXP10.47Ambala Cant Jn11.2500.38hr
15708ASR KIR EXPRESS11.17Ambala Cant Jn11.5500.38hr
54552BTI UMB PASS11.38Ambala City12.1600.38hr
18216JAT DURG EXP14.26Ambala Cant Jn15.0500.39hr
11058ASR CSTM EXP14.37Ambala City14.5600.19hr
64516NLDM UMB MEMU15.10Ambala City15.2900.19hr
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXP16.06Ambala City16.4000.34hr
14674SHAHEED EXP16.06Ambala City16.4000.34hr
22446ASR CNB SUP16.16Ambala Cant Jn16.5000.34hr
64512NLDM SRE MEMU17.30Ambala City17.4600.16hr
54558PTA UMB PASS17.50Ambala City18.1500.25hr
64522LDH UMB MEMU18.02Ambala City18.2100.19hr
12498SHANE PUNJAB18.45Ambala Cant Jn19.2300.38hr
54758SGNR UMB PASS18.50Ambala City19.1500.25hr
64524LDH UMB MEMU19.29Ambala City19.5000.21hr
12030SWARNA SHTBDI19.58Ambala Cant Jn20.3000.32hr
12032AMRITSAR SHTBDI19.58Ambala Cant Jn20.3000.32hr
14526UMB INTERCITY20.10Ambala City20.2900.19hr
64518NLDM UMB MEMU20.20Ambala City20.4200.22hr
18238CHHATISGARH EXP21.19Ambala City21.4100.22hr
13050ASR HWH EXPRESS22.14Ambala City22.3600.22hr
54556BTI UMB PASS22.25Ambala City22.4800.23hr
13006ASR HWH MAIL22.35Ambala Cant Jn23.2000.45hr
15212JANNAYAK EXP22.56Ambala Cant Jn23.3500.39hr
18310JAT SBP EXP23.39Ambala City00.0100.22hr
18102JAT MURI TATA EXPRESS23.39Ambala City00.0000.21hr
13308GANGASATLUJ EXP23.52Ambala City00.1300.21hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Rajpura Jn and Ambala City?
    There are 43 trains beween Rajpura Jn and Ambala City.
  2. When does the first train leave from Rajpura Jn?
    The first train from Rajpura Jn to Ambala City is Amb Andaura Delhi HIMACHAL EXPRESS (14554) departs at 00.48 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Rajpura Jn?
    The first train from Rajpura Jn to Ambala City is Firozpur Cantt Jn Dhanbad Jn GANGA SUTLEJ EXPRESS (13308) departs at 23.52 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Ambala City and its timing?
    The fastest train from Rajpura Jn to Ambala City is Nangal Dam Ambala Cant Jn MEMU (64514) departs at 08.54 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 20km in 00.13 hrs.