Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Rajpura Jn (RPJ) to Jalandhar Cant (JRC) Trains

SeatsLive
from Rajpura Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
14033JAMMU MAIL00.47Jalandhar Cant03.0502.18hr
14501BTI JAT EXP01.05Jalandhar Cant03.5202.47hr
13151JAMMU TAWI EXP01.46Jalandhar Cant04.4002.54hr
11077JHELUM EXPRESS02.15Jalandhar Cant04.5202.37hr
14631DDN ASR EXPRESS02.25Jalandhar Cant05.2102.56hr
59386PENCH VALLEY PASS - SLIP03.00Jalandhar Cant05.4502.45hr
18237CHATTISGARH EXP03.00Jalandhar Cant05.4502.45hr
18101TATA JAT EXP03.18Jalandhar Cant06.1602.58hr
13005AMRITSAR MAIL03.47Jalandhar Cant06.4703.00hr
13049AMRITSAR EXP05.24Jalandhar Cant08.2302.59hr
22445CNB ASR SUP05.45Jalandhar City07.5502.10hr
15707KIR ASR EXPRESS07.27Jalandhar City10.3003.03hr
11057CSMT ASR EXPRES10.11Jalandhar Cant14.4304.32hr
12029SWARNA SHTBDI10.20Jalandhar City12.2502.05hr
12031AMRITSAR SHTBDI10.20Jalandhar City12.2502.05hr
12497SHANE PUNJAB10.40Jalandhar City13.0002.20hr
18215DURG JAT EXPRESS11.49Jalandhar City14.0502.16hr
15209JANSEWA EXP12.31Jalandhar City15.2002.49hr
74645UMB JUC DMU15.09Jalandhar Cant18.5603.47hr
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXP16.06Jalandhar Cant21.4605.40hr
14673SHAHEED EXPRESS16.06Jalandhar Cant21.4605.40hr
12715SACHKHAND EXP16.15Jalandhar City18.5502.40hr
12459NDLSASR EXPRESS17.51Jalandhar City20.2202.31hr
14681NDLS JUC EXPRES20.49Jalandhar City23.5003.01hr
14605HW JAT EXP21.10Jalandhar Cant23.4502.35hr
15211JANNAYAK EXP21.26Jalandhar Cant23.5402.28hr
14645SHALIMAR EXP22.16Jalandhar Cant00.5502.39hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Rajpura Jn and Jalandhar Cant?
    There are 27 trains beween Rajpura Jn and Jalandhar Cant.
  2. When does the first train leave from Rajpura Jn?
    The first train from Rajpura Jn to Jalandhar Cant is Delhi Shmata Vd Katra JAMMU MAIL (14033) departs at 00.47 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Rajpura Jn?
    The first train from Rajpura Jn to Jalandhar Cant is Delhi Jammu Tawi SHALIMAR EXPRESS (14645) departs at 22.16 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Jalandhar Cant and its timing?
    The fastest train from Rajpura Jn to Jalandhar Cant is New Delhi Amritsar Jn SWARNA SHATABDI (12029) departs at 10.20 and train runs on M Tu W F Sa Su. It covers the distance of 142km in 02.05 hrs.