Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Ramagundam (RDM) to Nagpur (NGP) Trains

SeatsLive
from Ramagundam
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
07091SC RXL SPL00.42Nagpur07.3506.53hr
15119RMM MUV EXPRESS01.10Nagpur07.4006.30hr
16359ERS PATNA EXP01.10Nagpur07.4006.30hr
07009SC BJU SPL01.15Nagpur07.5006.35hr
12771SC NGP SUP EXP01.15Nagpur08.1507.00hr
12295SANGHAMITRA EXP02.40Nagpur08.2005.40hr
12721NIZAMUDDIN EXP02.55Nagpur09.0506.10hr
12861LINK DAKSIN EXP02.55Nagpur09.1006.15hr
12578BAGMATI EXPRESS03.19Nagpur10.2507.06hr
22352PATLIPUTRAEXP03.19Nagpur10.2507.06hr
12615GRAND TRUNK EXP06.20Nagpur12.2006.00hr
12193YPR JBP EXP07.45Nagpur13.4506.00hr
16864MQ BGKT EXP08.00Nagpur14.4506.45hr
22631ANUVRAT EXPRESS08.10Nagpur14.5006.40hr
12723TELANGANA EXP09.55Nagpur15.4005.45hr
12590GORAKHPUR EXP10.30Nagpur17.0006.30hr
12592GORAKHPUR EXP10.30Nagpur17.0506.35hr
12512RAPTISAGAR EXP10.35Nagpur16.5006.15hr
12522RAPTISAGAR EXP10.35Nagpur16.5006.15hr
22646AHILYANAGARI EX10.35Nagpur16.5506.20hr
22648KORBA EXPRESS10.35Nagpur16.5506.20hr
12791SC DNR EXPRESS13.10Nagpur19.2006.10hr
22683YPR LKO EXP14.30Nagpur21.0506.35hr
12625KERALA EXPRESS14.41Nagpur20.0505.24hr
22415VSKP NDLS APEXP19.10Nagpur00.3505.25hr
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESS19.43Nagpur02.3506.52hr
16093LUCKNOW EXP19.43Nagpur02.3506.52hr
12707A P SMPRK KRNTI20.40Nagpur02.0005.20hr
16317HIMSAGAR EXP21.06Nagpur02.5005.44hr
16687NAVYUG EXP21.06Nagpur02.4505.39hr
02193TEN JBP EXPRESS21.06Nagpur02.4505.39hr
16787TEN JAMMU EXP21.06Nagpur02.5005.44hr
12687DEHRADUN EXP21.40Nagpur03.4506.05hr
57136KZJ AJNI PASS23.00Ajni11.2512.25hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Ramagundam and Nagpur?
    There are 34 trains beween Ramagundam and Nagpur.
  2. When does the first train leave from Ramagundam?
    The first train from Ramagundam to Nagpur is SECUNDERABAD JN RAXAUL JN SPECIAL (07091) departs at 00.42 and train runs on W.
  3. When does the last train leave from Ramagundam?
    The first train from Ramagundam to Nagpur is Kazipet Jn Ajni PASSENGER (57136) departs at 23.00 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Nagpur and its timing?
    The fastest train from Ramagundam to Nagpur is Tirupati Hazrat Nizamuddin A P SAMPARK KRANTI (12707) departs at 20.40 and train runs on M W F. It covers the distance of 352km in 05.20 hrs.