Home
 Spot Train
 PNR
 Trains between Stations & Seats
 Train Route
 Seats
 Fare
 Station Live
 Refund & Cancellation Charges
 Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Ramagundam (RDM) to Secunderabad Jn (SC) Trains

SeatsLive
from Ramagundam
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
07092RXL SC SPL01.08Secunderabad Jn06.5505.47hr
12772NGP SC SUP EXP03.55Secunderabad Jn08.2504.30hr
12708AP SMPRK KRANTI05.10Kacheguda09.5004.40hr
17234BHAGYANAGAR EXP05.12Secunderabad Jn10.4505.33hr
12589GKP SC EXPRESS11.04Secunderabad Jn15.1004.06hr
12591GKP YPR EXPRESS11.04Secunderabad Jn15.1004.06hr
17012SKZR SC EXP13.00Secunderabad Jn17.4504.45hr
12724TELANGANA EXP15.25Secunderabad Jn19.0003.35hr
12758KAGHAZNAGAR EXP16.05Secunderabad Jn20.1504.10hr
07008DBG SC WKLY SPL17.15Secunderabad Jn22.1004.55hr
12792SECUNDERABAD EX17.28Secunderabad Jn21.3004.02hr
07010BJU SC SPL19.00Secunderabad Jn22.4003.40hr
22684LKO YPR SUP20.50Kacheguda01.2504.35hr
12194JBP YPR SUP EXP21.15Kacheguda01.2504.10hr
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESS23.43Secunderabad Jn04.0504.22hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Ramagundam and Secunderabad Jn?
    There are 15 trains beween Ramagundam and Secunderabad Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Ramagundam?
    The first train from Ramagundam to Secunderabad Jn is Raxaul Jn Secunderabad Jn SPECIAL (07092) departs at 01.08 and train runs on Su.
  3. When does the last train leave from Ramagundam?
    The first train from Ramagundam to Secunderabad Jn is Hazrat Nizamuddin Hyderabad Decan DAKSHIN EXPRESS (12722) departs at 23.43 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Secunderabad Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Ramagundam to Secunderabad Jn is New Delhi Hyderabad Decan TELANGANA EXPRESS (12724) departs at 15.25 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 224km in 03.35 hrs.