Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Ramanagaram (RMGM) to Yasvantpur Jn (YPR) Trains

SeatsLive
from Ramanagaram
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
56263BANGALORE PASSR02.00Ksr Bengaluru04.1502.15hr
16518BANGALORE EXP07.05Ksr Bengaluru08.0000.55hr
16524BANGALORE EXP07.05Ksr Bengaluru08.2001.15hr
66536RMGM SBC MEMU07.20Ksr Bengaluru08.3001.10hr
17326VISHWAMANAV EXP07.37Yasvantpur Jn09.1401.37hr
56231MYS SBC PASS08.05Ksr Bengaluru09.1501.10hr
16215CHAMUNDI EXP08.25Ksr Bengaluru09.3001.05hr
16023MALGUDI EXPRESS09.45Yasvantpur Jn11.3001.45hr
56281CMNR SBC PASS10.44Ksr Bengaluru12.4001.56hr
17307BASAVA EXPRESS15.05Yasvantpur Jn17.2002.15hr
16557RAJYARANI EXP15.55Ksr Bengaluru17.1001.15hr
76525CPT CBP KQZ DMU16.26Yasvantpur Jn18.2001.54hr
56237MYS SBC PASS16.30Ksr Bengaluru18.1001.40hr
16535GOLGUMBAZ EXP16.55Yasvantpur Jn19.0502.10hr
66538RMGM SBC MEMU18.40Ksr Bengaluru19.4501.05hr
16219CMNR TPTY EXP18.50Ksr Bengaluru20.2501.35hr
16236TUTICORIN EXP19.30Ksr Bengaluru21.0001.30hr
16210AJMER EXPRESS19.50Yasvantpur Jn22.0302.13hr
16592HAMPI EXP20.30Yasvantpur Jn22.2001.50hr
16227TALGUPPA EXP21.10Yasvantpur Jn23.1502.05hr
66540RMGM SBC MEMU22.00Ksr Bengaluru23.1501.15hr
16022KAVERI EXPRESS22.30Ksr Bengaluru23.4501.15hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Ramanagaram and Yasvantpur Jn?
    There are 22 trains beween Ramanagaram and Yasvantpur Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Ramanagaram?
    The first train from Ramanagaram to Yasvantpur Jn is Mysore Jn Ksr Bengaluru BANGALORE PASSENGER (56263) departs at 02.00 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Ramanagaram?
    The first train from Ramanagaram to Yasvantpur Jn is Mysore Jn Chennai Central KAVERI EXPRESS (16022) departs at 22.30 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Yasvantpur Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Ramanagaram to Yasvantpur Jn is Kannur (Cannanore) Ksr Bengaluru BANGALORE EXPRESS (16518) departs at 07.05 and train runs on F Sa Su. It covers the distance of 45km in 00.55 hrs.