Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Rampur (RMU) to Delhi (DLI) Trains

SeatsLive
from Rampur
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
14205FD DLI EXP00.38Delhi04.3003.52hr
14257K V EXP01.20New Delhi05.4004.20hr
14207PADMAVAT EXPRES02.33Delhi06.3003.57hr
12229LUCKNOW MAIL02.46New Delhi06.5004.04hr
15273SATYAGRAH EXP03.24Anand Vihar Terminal09.0505.41hr
14315INTERCITY EXP06.00New Delhi10.2504.25hr
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXP06.55Delhi12.3005.35hr
14673SHAHEED EXPRESS06.55Delhi12.3005.35hr
14311ALA HAZRAT EXP07.36Delhi11.4004.04hr
14321BE BHUJ EXP07.36Delhi11.4004.04hr
15909ABADH ASSAM EXP10.10Delhi15.0504.55hr
15036UTR SAMPRK K EX11.18Delhi15.2504.07hr
12039KGM NDLS SHT17.39New Delhi21.1003.31hr
15014RANIKHET EXP23.10Delhi03.5504.45hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Rampur and Delhi?
    There are 14 trains beween Rampur and Delhi.
  2. When does the first train leave from Rampur?
    The first train from Rampur to Delhi is Faizabad Jn Delhi EXPRESS (14205) departs at 00.38 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Rampur?
    The first train from Rampur to Delhi is Kathgodam Jaisalmer RANIKHET EXPRESS (15014) departs at 23.10 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Delhi and its timing?
    The fastest train from Rampur to Delhi is Kathgodam New Delhi SHATABDI (12039) departs at 17.39 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 191km in 03.31 hrs.