Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Rampur (RMU) to Lucknow (LKO) Trains

SeatsLive
from Rampur
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
13020BAGH EXPRESS00.45Lucknow Ne05.5505.10hr
14266DDN BSB EXPRESS01.00Lucknow07.5006.50hr
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXP01.15Lucknow06.1004.55hr
14674SHAHEED EXP01.15Lucknow06.1004.55hr
12230LUCKNOW MAIL01.46Lucknow06.5005.04hr
13010DOON EXPRESS02.34Lucknow08.3506.01hr
13006ASR HWH MAIL05.26Lucknow10.3505.09hr
13308GANGASATLUJ EXP06.47Lucknow12.1505.28hr
22454RAJYA RANI EXP07.54Lucknow Ne13.1005.16hr
13152KOLKATA EXP11.10Lucknow17.0505.55hr
15910AVADH ASSAM EXP11.49Lucknow17.5006.01hr
14258KASHI V EXPRESS15.44Lucknow21.0505.21hr
54252SRE LKO PASS16.32Lucknow04.0511.33hr
14116HW ALD EXP20.24Lucknow01.1504.51hr
15002DDN MFP EXP20.54Lucknow01.5505.01hr
15006DDN GKP EXP20.54Lucknow01.5505.01hr
14206DLI FD EXP22.40Lucknow03.4505.05hr
24512KRJ ALD LINK EXP23.39Lucknow05.0505.26hr
14208PADMAVAT EXPRES23.44Lucknow04.3504.51hr
14512NAUCHANDI EXP23.59Lucknow05.0505.06hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Rampur and Lucknow?
    There are 20 trains beween Rampur and Lucknow.
  2. When does the first train leave from Rampur?
    The first train from Rampur to Lucknow is Kathgodam Howrah Jn BAGH EXPRESS (13020) departs at 00.45 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Rampur?
    The first train from Rampur to Lucknow is Saharanpur Allahabad Jn NAUCHANDI EXPRESS (14512) departs at 23.59 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Lucknow and its timing?
    The fastest train from Rampur to Lucknow is Haridwar Jn Allahabad Jn EXPRESS (14116) departs at 20.24 and train runs on M W F. It covers the distance of 298km in 04.51 hrs.