Home
 Spot Train
 PNR
 Trains between Stations & Seats
 Train Route
 Seats
 Fare
 Station Live
 Refund & Cancellation Charges
 Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Rampur (RMU) to Lucknow (LKO) Trains

SeatsLive
from Rampur
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
13020BAGH EXPRESS00.52Lucknow Ne05.5505.03hr
14266DDN BSB EXPRESS01.07Lucknow07.4506.38hr
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXP01.22Lucknow06.1004.48hr
14674SHAHEED EXP01.22Lucknow06.1004.48hr
12230LUCKNOW MAIL01.55Lucknow06.4504.50hr
13010DOON EXPRESS02.37Lucknow08.3505.58hr
04422ANVT LKO AC SPL03.42Lucknow09.3005.48hr
04420NZM LKO AC SPL03.42Lucknow09.2505.43hr
13006ASR HWH MAIL05.20Lucknow10.2505.05hr
13308GANGASATLUJ EXP06.50Lucknow12.1005.20hr
22454RAJYA RANI EXP08.07Lucknow Ne13.1005.03hr
13152KOLKATA EXP11.15Lucknow17.0505.50hr
15910AVADH ASSAM EXP11.55Lucknow17.4505.50hr
14258KASHI V EXPRESS15.40Lucknow21.3505.55hr
54252SRE LKO PASS16.32Lucknow04.0511.33hr
14116HW ALD EXP20.02Lucknow01.1505.13hr
15002DDN MFP EXP21.10Lucknow02.0004.50hr
15006DDN GKP EXP21.10Lucknow02.0004.50hr
14206DLI FD EXP22.40Lucknow03.4505.05hr
14512NAUCHANDI EXP23.39Lucknow05.0505.26hr
24512KRJ ALD LINK EXP23.39Lucknow05.0505.26hr
14208PADMAVAT EXPRES23.43Lucknow04.2004.37hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Rampur and Lucknow?
    There are 22 trains beween Rampur and Lucknow.
  2. When does the first train leave from Rampur?
    The first train from Rampur to Lucknow is Kathgodam Howrah Jn BAGH EXPRESS (13020) departs at 00.52 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Rampur?
    The first train from Rampur to Lucknow is Delhi Partapgarh Jn PADMAVAT EXPRESS (14208) departs at 23.43 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Lucknow and its timing?
    The fastest train from Rampur to Lucknow is Delhi Partapgarh Jn PADMAVAT EXPRESS (14208) departs at 23.43 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 298km in 04.37 hrs.