Home
 Spot Train
 PNR
 Trains between Stations & Seats
 Train Route
 Seats
 Fare
 Station Live
 Refund & Cancellation Charges
 Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Rampur Hat (RPH) to Guwahati (GHY) Trains

SeatsLive
from Rampur Hat
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
22511KARMABHOOMI EXP01.59Kamakhya18.2516.26hr
15905DBRG VIVEK EXP03.37Guwahati19.1015.33hr
15639PURI GHY EXPRESS05.52Kamakhya21.3515.43hr
15661RNC KYQ EXPRESS05.52Kamakhya22.4016.48hr
15941JHAJHA DBRG EXP05.52Guwahati23.2017.28hr
15659KANCHANJUNGA EXP10.32Guwahati04.0017.28hr
15657KANCHANJANGA EXP10.32Guwahati04.0017.28hr
25657KANCHANJANGA EXP10.32Guwahati04.0017.28hr
15629GUWAHATI EXPRESS12.01Guwahati04.4516.44hr
15929DIBRUGARH EXP12.01Guwahati04.4516.44hr
12509GUWAHATI EXP14.28Guwahati06.0015.32hr
12513SC GHY EXP14.28Guwahati06.0015.32hr
12515GUWAHATI EXP14.28Guwahati05.4015.12hr
07149SC GHY SPL14.50Guwahati08.4517.55hr
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXP17.28Guwahati08.4515.17hr
12507GUWAHATI EXP17.28Guwahati08.1514.47hr
06336KAMAKHYA EXP17.43Kamakhya08.1014.27hr
12345SARAIGHAT EXP18.58Guwahati09.5014.52hr
12503AGTL HUMSAFAR21.44Guwahati13.5516.11hr
12551YPRKYQ AC EXP22.39Kamakhya14.0015.21hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Rampur Hat and Guwahati?
    There are 20 trains beween Rampur Hat and Guwahati.
  2. When does the first train leave from Rampur Hat?
    The first train from Rampur Hat to Guwahati is Lokmanyatilak Kamakhya Jn KARMABHOOMI EXPRESS (22511) departs at 01.59 and train runs on F.
  3. When does the last train leave from Rampur Hat?
    The first train from Rampur Hat to Guwahati is Yasvantpur Jn Kamakhya Jn YPRAC EXPRESS (12551) departs at 22.39 and train runs on Su.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Guwahati and its timing?
    The fastest train from Rampur Hat to Guwahati is KAMAKHYA EXP (06336) departs at 17.43 and train runs on Tu. It covers the distance of 807km in 14.27 hrs.