Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Rampur Hat (RPH) to Kamakhya (KYQ) Trains

SeatsLive
from Rampur Hat
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
22511KARMABHOOMI EXP01.59Kamakhya18.2516.26hr
15905DBRG VIVEK EXP03.37Guwahati19.1015.33hr
15639PURI GHY EXPRESS05.52Kamakhya21.3515.43hr
15661RNC KYQ EXPRESS05.52Kamakhya22.4516.53hr
15941JHAJHA DBRG EXP05.52Kamakhya22.4516.53hr
13171KANCHANJANGA EXP10.32Kamakhya03.4017.08hr
13173KANCHANJUNGA EXP10.32Kamakhya03.4317.11hr
13175KANCHANJANGA EXP10.32Kamakhya03.4017.08hr
15629GUWAHATI EXPRESS12.01Kamakhya04.2016.19hr
15929DIBRUGARH EXP12.01Kamakhya04.2016.19hr
12509GUWAHATI EXP14.28Kamakhya05.0514.37hr
12513SC GHY EXP14.28Kamakhya05.0514.37hr
12515GUWAHATI EXP14.28Kamakhya05.0514.37hr
07149SC KYQ SPL14.50Kamakhya08.2017.30hr
12507GUWAHATI EXP17.28Kamakhya07.3514.07hr
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXP17.28Guwahati08.4515.17hr
12345SARAIGHAT EXP18.58Kamakhya09.2814.30hr
12503AGTL HUMSAFAR21.44Kamakhya13.3015.46hr
12551YPRKYQ AC EXP22.39Kamakhya14.0015.21hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Rampur Hat and Kamakhya?
    There are 19 trains beween Rampur Hat and Kamakhya.
  2. When does the first train leave from Rampur Hat?
    The first train from Rampur Hat to Kamakhya is Lokmanyatilak Kamakhya Jn KARMABHOOMI EXPRESS (22511) departs at 01.59 and train runs on F.
  3. When does the last train leave from Rampur Hat?
    The first train from Rampur Hat to Kamakhya is Yasvantpur Jn Kamakhya Jn YPRAC EXPRESS (12551) departs at 22.39 and train runs on Su.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Kamakhya and its timing?
    The fastest train from Rampur Hat to Kamakhya is Thiruvananthapuram Central Guwahati GUWAHATI EXPRESS (12507) departs at 17.28 and train runs on Th. It covers the distance of 755km in 14.07 hrs.