Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Ranchi (RNC) to Joychandi Pahar (JOC) Trains

SeatsLive
from Ranchi
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
08628RNC HWH SPL05.45Adra Jn10.1004.25hr
58026HTE KGP PASS09.20Adra Jn14.0004.40hr
63597RNC ASN MEMU12.30Joychandi Pahar16.4404.14hr
58164RNC GBA PASS15.22Adra Jn19.1003.48hr
18605RNC JYG EXP16.00Joychandi Pahar20.2304.23hr
13304RNC DHN INTER CITY EXP16.00Joychandi Pahar20.2504.25hr
13426ST MALDA TOWN EX18.15Joychandi Pahar22.3304.18hr
13403VANANCHAL EXP19.15Joychandi Pahar23.3104.16hr
15661RNC KYQ EXPRESS20.30Joychandi Pahar01.0004.30hr
18619RNC DUMK EXP21.25Joychandi Pahar01.3604.11hr
18622PATLIPUTRA EXP22.25Joychandi Pahar03.1304.48hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Ranchi and Joychandi Pahar?
    There are 11 trains beween Ranchi and Joychandi Pahar.
  2. When does the first train leave from Ranchi?
    The first train from Ranchi to Joychandi Pahar is RNC HWH SPL (08628) departs at 05.45 and train runs on M Tu Su.
  3. When does the last train leave from Ranchi?
    The first train from Ranchi to Joychandi Pahar is Hatia Patna Jn PATLIPUTRA EXPRESS (18622) departs at 22.25 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Joychandi Pahar and its timing?
    The fastest train from Ranchi to Joychandi Pahar is Ranchi Garbeta PASSENGER (58164) departs at 15.22 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 161km in 03.48 hrs.