Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Ranchi (RNC) to Joychandi Pahar (JOC) Trains

SeatsLive
from Ranchi
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
63597RNC ASN MEMU12.30Joychandi Pahar16.4404.14hr
18605RNC JYG EXP16.00Joychandi Pahar20.1104.11hr
13304RNC DHN INTER CITY EXP16.00Joychandi Pahar20.2504.25hr
13426ST MALDA TOWN EX18.15Joychandi Pahar22.2604.11hr
13403VANANCHAL EXP19.15Joychandi Pahar23.3104.16hr
15661RNC KYQ EXPRESS20.30Joychandi Pahar00.4304.13hr
18619RNC DUMK EXP21.25Joychandi Pahar01.3004.05hr
18622PATLIPUTRA EXP22.25Joychandi Pahar02.3604.11hr
08611RNC BGP SPECIAL22.50Joychandi Pahar03.3004.40hr
from Hatia
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
58026HTE KGP PASS09.00Adra Jn14.0005.00hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Ranchi and Joychandi Pahar?
    There are 10 trains beween Ranchi and Joychandi Pahar.
  2. When does the first train leave from Ranchi?
    The first train from Ranchi to Joychandi Pahar is Hatia Kharagpur Jn PASSENGER (58026) departs at 09.00 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Ranchi?
    The first train from Ranchi to Joychandi Pahar is RNC BGP SHRAVANI MELA SPL (08611) departs at 22.50 and train runs on W Su.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Joychandi Pahar and its timing?
    The fastest train from Ranchi to Joychandi Pahar is Ranchi Dumka EXPRESS (18619) departs at 21.25 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 194km in 04.05 hrs.