Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Ranchi (RNC) to Varanasi Jn (BSB) Trains

SeatsLive
from Ranchi
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12817JHARKHAND SJ EXP15.10Dd Upadhyaya Jn02.0010.50hr
12877RNC GARIB RATH16.40Dd Upadhyaya Jn01.3908.59hr
12453RNC NDLS RAJ EXP17.10Dd Upadhyaya Jn01.3908.29hr
20839RNC NDLS RAJ EXP18.15Dd Upadhyaya Jn01.4507.30hr
18311SBP BSB EXPRESS20.05Varanasi Jn08.5512.50hr
18611RNC BSB EXPRESS20.10Varanasi Jn08.5512.45hr
18631RNC GARIBNWAZ EX20.10Varanasi Jn08.5512.45hr
18609RNC LTT EXPRESS21.05Varanasi Jn07.4510.40hr
12825JHRKHND S KRANTI23.45Dd Upadhyaya Jn08.4509.00hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Ranchi and Varanasi Jn?
    There are 9 trains beween Ranchi and Varanasi Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Ranchi?
    The first train from Ranchi to Varanasi Jn is Hatia Anand Vihar Terminal JHARKHAND SWARNA JAYANTI EXPRESS (12817) departs at 15.10 and train runs on W F Su.
  3. When does the last train leave from Ranchi?
    The first train from Ranchi to Varanasi Jn is Ranchi New Delhi JHRKHND SAMPARK KRANTI (12825) departs at 23.45 and train runs on M Th.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Varanasi Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Ranchi to Varanasi Jn is Ranchi New Delhi RAJDHANI EXPRESS (20839) departs at 18.15 and train runs on W Sa. It covers the distance of 519km in 07.30 hrs.