Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Rangiya Jn (RNY) to Danapur (DNR) Trains

SeatsLive
from Rangiya Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
22411NHLN NDLS AC EXP03.05Hajipur Jn17.5714.52hr
01666AGTL HBJ SPL06.34Danapur22.3816.04hr
12435DBRT RAJDHANI EX06.34Hajipur Jn20.3013.56hr
20503DBRT RAJDHANI EX06.34Hajipur Jn20.3013.56hr
20501AGTL ANVT RAJ08.20Patliputra22.5014.30hr
12505NORTH EAST EXP10.58Danapur03.2016.22hr
25632GHY BKN LINK EXP11.52Patna Jn04.4016.48hr
15632GHY BME BKN EXP11.56Patna Jn04.2016.24hr
15636DWARKA EXPRESS11.56Patna Jn04.2016.24hr
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAIL14.00Patna Jn13.0023.00hr
15651LOHIT EXPRESS14.20Hajipur Jn07.1016.50hr
15648GHY LTT EXPRESS16.30Danapur14.1321.43hr
15646GHY LTT EXP18.16Danapur13.4719.31hr
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESS18.16Patna Jn13.2519.09hr
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESS21.10Hajipur Jn14.5817.48hr
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESS21.10Hajipur Jn13.4016.30hr
12520KYQ LTT AC EXP21.42Danapur13.4316.01hr
15909ABADH ASSAM EXP23.11Hajipur Jn17.4018.29hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Rangiya Jn and Danapur?
    There are 18 trains beween Rangiya Jn and Danapur.
  2. When does the first train leave from Rangiya Jn?
    The first train from Rangiya Jn to Danapur is Naharlagun New Delhi AC EXPRESS (22411) departs at 03.05 and train runs on W.
  3. When does the last train leave from Rangiya Jn?
    The first train from Rangiya Jn to Danapur is DIBRUGARH LALGARH JN ABADH ASSAM EXPRESS (15909) departs at 23.11 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Danapur and its timing?
    The fastest train from Rangiya Jn to Danapur is Dibrugarh Town New Delhi RAJDHANI EXPRESS (12435) departs at 06.34 and train runs on Tu Sa. It covers the distance of 812km in 13.56 hrs.