Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Rangiya Jn (RNY) to Guwahati (GHY) Trains

SeatsLive
from Rangiya Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
15910AVADH ASSAM EXP01.20Guwahati03.0501.45hr
25910NTSK JIVACHH LIN01.20Guwahati03.0001.40hr
15659KANCHANJUNGA EXP02.30Guwahati04.2501.55hr
15657KANCHANJANGA EXP02.30Guwahati04.0001.30hr
25657KANCHANJANGA EXP02.30Guwahati04.2501.55hr
13171KANCHANJANGA EXP02.30Guwahati04.0001.30hr
13173KANCHANJUNGA EXP02.30Guwahati04.0001.30hr
13175KANCHANJANGA EXP02.30Guwahati04.0001.30hr
15618DONYI POLO EXP02.40Guwahati04.2501.45hr
01665HBJ AGARTALA SPL03.02Guwahati04.4501.43hr
15629GUWAHATI EXPRESS03.03Guwahati04.4501.42hr
15929DIBRUGARH EXP03.03Guwahati04.4501.42hr
12519LTT KYQ AC EXP03.03Kamakhya04.2501.22hr
12509GUWAHATI EXP04.05Guwahati06.0001.55hr
12513SC GHY EXP04.05Guwahati06.0001.55hr
12515GUWAHATI EXP04.05Guwahati05.4001.35hr
15635GUWAHATI EXPRES04.45Guwahati07.0002.15hr
15967RNY DBRG EXPRESS05.30Guwahati06.5501.25hr
15927RNY DBRG EXPRESS05.30Guwahati06.5501.25hr
15614LACHIT EXPRESS05.45Kamakhya07.0501.20hr
12507GUWAHATI EXP06.18Guwahati08.1501.57hr
55801MANAS RHINO PASSENGER07.19Guwahati08.5001.31hr
15769APDJ LMG INTERCITY EXP07.47Guwahati09.1501.28hr
15816INTERCITY EXP09.05Kamakhya10.0000.55hr
55753APDJ GHY PASS09.27Guwahati11.2501.58hr
15645GUWAHATI EXPRES09.50Guwahati12.0002.10hr
12087SHATABDI EXP10.00Guwahati11.0001.00hr
15771INTERCITY EXP10.42Kamakhya12.2501.43hr
15647GUWAHATI EXPRES11.30Guwahati13.0001.30hr
12551YPRKYQ AC EXP11.56Kamakhya14.0002.04hr
14056BRAHMPUTRA MAIL13.08Guwahati14.4501.37hr
15959KAMRUP EXPRESS14.00Guwahati15.3501.35hr
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESS14.40Guwahati15.5501.15hr
12506NORTH EAST EXP15.20Guwahati16.5001.30hr
55817NBQ GHY PASS17.26Guwahati20.1502.49hr
12436NDLS DBRT RJDHNI17.42Guwahati19.0501.23hr
20506NDLS DBRT RJDHNI17.42Guwahati19.0501.23hr
20504NDLS DBRT RJDHNI17.42Guwahati19.0501.23hr
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESS18.15Guwahati19.4001.25hr
55809NBQ GHY PASS19.47Guwahati21.2001.33hr
15639PURI GHY EXPRESS20.23Kamakhya21.3501.12hr
15652LOHIT EXPRESS22.03Guwahati23.4001.37hr
15654JAMMU GHY EXPRES22.03Guwahati23.4001.37hr
15623BGKT KYQ EXP22.15Kamakhya23.0500.50hr
15631BME GHY EXPRESS22.40Guwahati01.0002.20hr
25631BKN GHY EXPRESS22.40Guwahati01.0002.20hr
20502ANVT AGTL RAJ23.31Guwahati00.3000.59hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Rangiya Jn and Guwahati?
    There are 47 trains beween Rangiya Jn and Guwahati.
  2. When does the first train leave from Rangiya Jn?
    The first train from Rangiya Jn to Guwahati is Lalgarh Jn Dibrugarh AVADH ASSAM EXPRESS (15910) departs at 01.20 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Rangiya Jn?
    The first train from Rangiya Jn to Guwahati is ANVT AGTL RAJ (20502) departs at 23.31 and train runs on Th.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Guwahati and its timing?
    The fastest train from Rangiya Jn to Guwahati is Bhagat Ki Kothi Kamakhya Jn EXPRESS (15623) departs at 22.15 and train runs on Th. It covers the distance of 41km in 00.50 hrs.