Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Raniganj (RNG) to Khana Jn (KAN) Trains

SeatsLive
from Raniganj
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
11447SHAKTIPUNJ EXP01.10Barddhaman02.3301.23hr
13010DOON EXPRESS02.47Barddhaman04.2101.34hr
53520GRD LINK PAS EXP03.04Barddhaman04.4501.41hr
13132PNBE KOAA EXPRES03.04Barddhaman04.4501.41hr
12352RJPB HWH EXPRESS03.50Barddhaman05.1001.20hr
13006ASR HWH MAIL04.21Barddhaman05.4601.25hr
63506ASN BWN MEMU05.14Khana Jn06.2501.11hr
12342AGNIBINA EXPRES05.47Barddhaman07.0901.22hr
63508ASN BWN MEMU06.05Khana Jn07.2101.16hr
63510ASN BWN MEMU06.39Khana Jn07.5201.13hr
12384INTERCITY EXP07.02Barddhaman08.1701.15hr
63512ASN BWN MEMU08.02Khana Jn09.2401.22hr
12322KOLKATA MAIL08.47Barddhaman10.1201.25hr
13020BAGH EXPRESS09.02Barddhaman10.3101.29hr
63514ASN BWN MEMU09.19Khana Jn10.3601.17hr
53140JSME KOAA PGS09.35Barddhaman11.0501.30hr
63516ASN BWN MEMU10.39Khana Jn12.0301.24hr
13050ASR HWH EXPRESS11.22Khana Jn12.5301.31hr
13152KOLKATA EXP12.02Barddhaman13.3801.36hr
12988AII SDAH EXPRES12.31Barddhaman13.4901.18hr
19608MDJN KOAA EXP12.42Barddhaman13.5901.17hr
63518ASN BWN MEMU12.59Khana Jn14.1601.17hr
63520ASN BWN MEMU14.24Khana Jn15.4601.22hr
13008U A TOOFAN EXP15.21Barddhaman17.0101.40hr
63522ASN BWN MEMU16.31Khana Jn17.5101.20hr
63524ASN BWN MEMU17.15Khana Jn18.3001.15hr
22388BLACKDIAMOND EXP17.52Barddhaman19.2101.29hr
53062HATIA BWN PASS18.49Khana Jn20.3401.45hr
53050MKA HWH PASS21.19Khana Jn23.1601.57hr
53132MFP SDAH PASS21.51Khana Jn23.5001.59hr
63526ASN BWN MEMU22.09Khana Jn23.3501.26hr
15272JANSADHARAN EXP23.39Barddhaman01.1001.31hr
13022MITHILA EXPRESS23.57Barddhaman01.3601.39hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Raniganj and Khana Jn?
    There are 33 trains beween Raniganj and Khana Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Raniganj?
    The first train from Raniganj to Khana Jn is JABALPUR HOWRAH JN SHAKTIPUNJ EXPRESS (11447) departs at 01.10 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Raniganj?
    The first train from Raniganj to Khana Jn is Raxaul Jn Howrah Jn MITHILA EXPRESS (13022) departs at 23.57 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Khana Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Raniganj to Khana Jn is Asansol Jn Barddhaman MEMU (63506) departs at 05.14 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 73km in 01.11 hrs.