Home
 Spot Train
 PNR
 Trains between Stations & Seats
 Train Route
 Seats
 Fare
 Station Live
 Refund & Cancellation Charges
 Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Ratnagiri (RN) to Kochuveli (KCVL) Trains

SeatsLive
from Ratnagiri
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
16311BKN KCVL EXPRES02.55Kochuveli02.5023.55hr
19260BVC KCVL EXP02.55Kochuveli02.5023.55hr
16333VRL TVC EXPRESS02.55Thiruvananthapuram Central02.5023.55hr
16335NAGERCOIL EXP02.55Thiruvananthapuram Central02.4523.50hr
22634NZM TVC SF EXP04.30Thiruvananthapuram Central02.4022.10hr
01079CSMT KCVL SPL07.00Kochuveli09.4526.45hr
12432TRIVNDRM RJDHNI09.10Thiruvananthapuram Central04.5519.45hr
22656NZM TVC SF EXP14.05Thiruvananthapuram Central14.2024.15hr
22654NZM TVC SF EXP14.05Thiruvananthapuram Central14.2024.15hr
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESS17.50Kochuveli15.1521.25hr
22660DDN KCVL SUP EXP17.50Kochuveli15.1521.25hr
12218KERLA S KRANTI17.50Kochuveli14.4520.55hr
19262KOCHUVELI EXP17.50Kochuveli15.1521.25hr
16345NETRAVATI EXP18.20Thiruvananthapuram Central17.5523.35hr
19332INDB KCVL EXP19.05Kochuveli18.3023.25hr
19578JAM TEN EXPRESS19.05Thiruvananthapuram Central18.3023.25hr
12201KCVL GARIB RATH23.05Kochuveli20.2521.20hr
22113LTT KCVL EXPRESS23.05Kochuveli20.2521.20hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Ratnagiri and Kochuveli?
    There are 18 trains beween Ratnagiri and Kochuveli.
  2. When does the first train leave from Ratnagiri?
    The first train from Ratnagiri to Kochuveli is BIKANER JN KOCHUVELI EXPRESS (16311) departs at 02.55 and train runs on Th.
  3. When does the last train leave from Ratnagiri?
    The first train from Ratnagiri to Kochuveli is Lokmanyatilak Kochuveli EXPRESS (22113) departs at 23.05 and train runs on Tu Sa.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Kochuveli and its timing?
    The fastest train from Ratnagiri to Kochuveli is Hazrat Nizamuddin Thiruvananthapuram Central TRIVANDRUM RAJDHANI (12432) departs at 09.10 and train runs on M W Th. It covers the distance of 1390km in 19.45 hrs.