Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Re Mount Road (RMTR) to Howrah Jn (HWH) Trains

SeatsLive
from Re Mount Road
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
30321MJT HNB LOCAL09.25Dum Dum10.2701.02hr
30411BBDB SDAH LOCAL10.57Sealdah12.0001.03hr
30121NACC NH LOCAL11.07Dum Dum12.0400.57hr
30413BBDB SDAH LOCAL11.28Sealdah12.3001.02hr
30333MJT HB LOCAL11.50Dum Dum12.4700.57hr
30452SDAH KOAA LOCAL15.57Kolkata16.5500.58hr
30317MJT DTK LOCAL16.35Dum Dum17.3400.59hr
30122NH BLN LOCAL16.54Ballygunge Jn17.2800.34hr
30331MJT HB LOCAL17.32Dum Dum18.3201.00hr
30612KOAA BRP LOCAL18.09Baruipur Jn19.3301.24hr
30135MJT RHA LOCAL18.16Dum Dum19.1200.56hr
30451BBDB SDAH LOCAL18.36Sealdah19.2500.49hr
30111BLN BP LOCAL18.44Barrackpore20.1801.34hr
30123MJT NH LOCAL19.45Dum Dum20.3300.48hr
30313MJT BT LOCAL20.12Dum Dum21.0500.53hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Re Mount Road and Howrah Jn?
    There are 15 trains beween Re Mount Road and Howrah Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Re Mount Road?
    The first train from Re Mount Road to Howrah Jn is Majerhat Hasanabad Jn LOCAL (30321) departs at 09.25 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Re Mount Road?
    The first train from Re Mount Road to Howrah Jn is Majerhat Barasat Jn LOCAL (30313) departs at 20.12 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Howrah Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Re Mount Road to Howrah Jn is Naihati Jn Ballygunge Jn LOCAL (30122) departs at 16.54 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 8km in 00.34 hrs.