Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Renigunta Jn (RU) to Perambur (PER) Trains

SeatsLive
from Renigunta Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
11027CHENNAI MAIL00.20Perambur02.5302.33hr
17652KCG CGL EXP03.40Perambur05.5802.18hr
56041TPTY PDY PASS05.00Chengalpattu Jn09.2504.25hr
16204TPTY MAS EXPRESS07.25Perambur09.4802.23hr
11017LTT KARAIKAL EXP08.00Chennai Egmore10.5502.55hr
16351NAGARCOIL EXP09.50Chengalpattu Jn12.5503.05hr
11073LTT CHENNAI EXP10.05Perambur12.0802.03hr
16054MADRAS EXPRESS10.35Perambur12.5802.23hr
11041CSMT CHENNAI EX12.55Perambur15.2302.28hr
16004NSL MAS WKLY EXP13.20Perambur15.4302.23hr
66048TPTY MAS FAST PASS14.00Perambur16.2602.26hr
19420ADI CHENNAI EXP14.20Perambur16.1301.53hr
06052ADI MAS SPL14.30Perambur16.2301.53hr
12163CHENNAI EXPRESS16.40Perambur18.3301.53hr
16058SAPTAGIRI EXP18.45Perambur21.0402.19hr
22920ADI MAS HUMSAFAR20.00Chennai Central22.3502.35hr
11043MADURAI EXPRESS22.00Chengalpattu Jn01.0003.00hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Renigunta Jn and Perambur?
    There are 17 trains beween Renigunta Jn and Perambur.
  2. When does the first train leave from Renigunta Jn?
    The first train from Renigunta Jn to Perambur is Mumbai Cst Chennai Central CHENNAI MAIL (11027) departs at 00.20 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Renigunta Jn?
    The first train from Renigunta Jn to Perambur is Lokmanyatilak Madurai Jn MADURAI EXPRESS (11043) departs at 22.00 and train runs on F.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Perambur and its timing?
    The fastest train from Renigunta Jn to Perambur is Ahmedabad Jn Chennai Central CHENNAI EXPRESS (19420) departs at 14.20 and train runs on Th Su. It covers the distance of 136km in 01.53 hrs.