Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Renigunta Jn (RU) to Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC) Trains

SeatsLive
from Renigunta Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
16318HIMSAGAR EXP01.00Thiruvananthapuram Central19.1518.15hr
12660GURUDEV EXPRESS03.00Thiruvananthapuram Central19.5516.55hr
07119SC KCVL SPL06.15Kochuveli00.4518.30hr
22619BSP TEN EXPRESS09.20Thiruvananthapuram Central01.1515.55hr
07115HYB KCVL SPL09.50Kochuveli03.2017.30hr
15906VIVEK EXPRESS14.15Thiruvananthapuram Central07.1016.55hr
16381KANYAKUMARI EXP14.35Thiruvananthapuram Central10.1019.35hr
12644SWARNA JAYANTI16.10Thiruvananthapuram Central11.3519.25hr
12626KERALA EXPRESS20.35Thiruvananthapuram Central15.1518.40hr
17230SABARI EXP23.40Thiruvananthapuram Central18.5019.10hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Renigunta Jn and Thiruvananthapuram Central?
    There are 10 trains beween Renigunta Jn and Thiruvananthapuram Central.
  2. When does the first train leave from Renigunta Jn?
    The first train from Renigunta Jn to Thiruvananthapuram Central is Shmata Vd Katra Kanniyakumari HIMSAGAR EXPRESS (16318) departs at 01.00 and train runs on Th.
  3. When does the last train leave from Renigunta Jn?
    The first train from Renigunta Jn to Thiruvananthapuram Central is Hyderabad Decan Thiruvananthapuram Central SABARI EXPRESS (17230) departs at 23.40 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Thiruvananthapuram Central and its timing?
    The fastest train from Renigunta Jn to Thiruvananthapuram Central is Bilaspur Jn Tirunelveli EXPRESS (22619) departs at 09.20 and train runs on W. It covers the distance of 910km in 15.55 hrs.