Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Roha (ROHA) to Thane (TNA) Trains

SeatsLive
from Roha
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
01002SWV CSMT SPL00.45Thane02.4001.55hr
01008SWV CSMT SPL00.45Thane02.4001.55hr
01038PERN LTT SPL01.55Thane04.1802.23hr
01040ZARP LTT SPL01.55Thane04.1802.23hr
11004TUTARI EXPRESS03.20Thane05.4202.22hr
09008THVM MMCT SPL04.30Mumbai Central09.0504.35hr
09417THVM ADI SPL05.05Panvel06.2001.15hr
71010ROHA DIVA DMU05.15Diva Jn07.5502.40hr
50104RN DADAR PASS10.35Thane13.2702.52hr
22630TEN DR EXPRESS13.40Thane15.5302.13hr
19331KCVL INDORE EXP13.40Panvel14.5001.10hr
22476CBE HSR AC EXP13.40Panvel14.5001.10hr
09012MAJN BDTS EXP14.35Bandra Terminus18.4504.10hr
09002MAJN MMCT EXP14.35Mumbai Central19.0004.25hr
16346NETRAVATHI EXP15.05Thane17.0201.57hr
71012ROHA DIVA DMU15.40Diva Jn18.4503.05hr
50106SWV DIVA PASS17.15Diva Jn20.1002.55hr
01450RN PUNE SPL19.00Panvel20.1001.10hr
01432SWV PUNE SPL19.00Panvel20.1001.10hr
01448SWV PNVL SPL19.00Panvel20.1501.15hr
02197CBE JBP EXPRESS19.20Panvel20.5001.30hr
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESS20.10Vasai Road22.5002.40hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Roha and Thane?
    There are 22 trains beween Roha and Thane.
  2. When does the first train leave from Roha?
    The first train from Roha to Thane is SWV CSMT SPL (01002) departs at 00.45 and train runs on M Tu W Th Sa Su.
  3. When does the last train leave from Roha?
    The first train from Roha to Thane is Kochuveli Bhavnagar Terminus EXPRESS (19259) departs at 20.10 and train runs on F.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Thane and its timing?
    The fastest train from Roha to Thane is KOCHUVELI INDORE JN BG INDORE EXPRESS (19331) departs at 13.40 and train runs on Sa. It covers the distance of 77km in 01.10 hrs.