Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Roorkee (RK) to Jalandhar City (JUC) Trains

SeatsLive
from Roorkee
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
13005AMRITSAR MAIL00.46Jalandhar City07.0006.14hr
13049AMRITSAR EXP01.30Jalandhar City08.3707.07hr
22445CNB ASR SUP03.08Jalandhar City07.5504.47hr
12587AMAR NATH EXP03.25Jalandhar Cant08.4005.15hr
15097AMARNATH EXP03.25Jalandhar Cant08.4005.15hr
15651LOHIT EXPRESS03.25Jalandhar Cant08.4005.15hr
15653AMARNATH EXPRESS03.25Jalandhar Cant08.4005.15hr
14615LKU ASR EXP06.07Jalandhar City13.2007.13hr
12053HW ASR JNSHTBDI15.28Jalandhar City20.3505.07hr
14609HEMKUNT EXP18.35Jalandhar Cant00.1005.35hr
13151JAMMU TAWI EXP22.37Jalandhar Cant04.4006.03hr
14631DDN ASR EXPRESS23.05Jalandhar City05.3506.30hr
18103JALIANWALA B EXP23.38Jalandhar City05.0805.30hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Roorkee and Jalandhar City?
    There are 13 trains beween Roorkee and Jalandhar City.
  2. When does the first train leave from Roorkee?
    The first train from Roorkee to Jalandhar City is Howrah Jn Amritsar Jn AMRITSAR MAIL (13005) departs at 00.46 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Roorkee?
    The first train from Roorkee to Jalandhar City is Tatanagar Jn Amritsar Jn JALLIANWALA BAGH EXPRESS (18103) departs at 23.38 and train runs on Tu Th.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Jalandhar City and its timing?
    The fastest train from Roorkee to Jalandhar City is Kanpur Central Amritsar Jn SUPERFAST (22445) departs at 03.08 and train runs on Tu. It covers the distance of 287km in 04.47 hrs.