Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Roorkee (RK) to Lucknow (LKO) Trains

SeatsLive
from Roorkee
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12232CDG LKO EXPRESS00.10Lucknow08.5508.45hr
14524HARIHARNATH EXP00.55Lucknow10.0009.05hr
22356CDG PPTA S FAST00.55Lucknow09.2508.30hr
13050ASR HWH EXPRESS01.27Lucknow11.4510.18hr
13006ASR HWH MAIL01.47Lucknow10.3508.48hr
13308GANGASATLUJ EXP02.57Lucknow12.1509.18hr
13152KOLKATA EXP06.40Lucknow17.0510.25hr
12588JAMMU GKP EXP07.32Lucknow15.2007.48hr
15098AMARNATH EXP07.32Lucknow15.2007.48hr
15652LOHIT EXPRESS07.32Lucknow15.2007.48hr
15654JAMMU GHY EXPRES07.32Lucknow15.2007.48hr
54252SRE LKO PASS09.03Lucknow04.2519.22hr
18104JALIANWALA B EX18.57Lucknow02.5007.53hr
15012CDG LJN EXPRESS20.22Lucknow Ne09.1012.48hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Roorkee and Lucknow?
    There are 14 trains beween Roorkee and Lucknow.
  2. When does the first train leave from Roorkee?
    The first train from Roorkee to Lucknow is CHANDIGARH LUCKNOW EXPRESS (12232) departs at 00.10 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Roorkee?
    The first train from Roorkee to Lucknow is Chandigarh Lucknow Ne EXPRESS (15012) departs at 20.22 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Lucknow and its timing?
    The fastest train from Roorkee to Lucknow is Jammu Tawi Gorakhpur JAMMU EXPRESS (12588) departs at 07.32 and train runs on Su. It covers the distance of 484km in 07.48 hrs.