Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Roorkee (RK) to New Delhi (NDLS) Trains

SeatsLive
from Roorkee
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12206NANDA DEVI EXP01.43New Delhi05.2003.37hr
54476HW DLI PASS06.35Delhi16.1009.35hr
18478KALINGAUTKALEXP06.35Hazrat Nizamuddin11.4505.10hr
12056NDLS JANSHATABDI07.03New Delhi11.1504.12hr
14310UJJAIYANI EXP08.42Hazrat Nizamuddin13.2004.38hr
14318DDN INDB EXP08.42Hazrat Nizamuddin13.2004.38hr
19566UTTARANCHAL EXP08.42New Delhi13.1004.28hr
22660DDN KCVL SUP EXP08.45Hazrat Nizamuddin13.2004.35hr
12688DDN MDU SF EXP09.32Hazrat Nizamuddin14.0504.33hr
54472RKSH DLI PASS09.52Delhi17.5007.58hr
19020DEHRADUN EXP14.50Hazrat Nizamuddin21.1506.25hr
19032YOGA EXPRESS16.25Delhi22.0005.35hr
12018DEHRADUN SHTBDI18.51New Delhi22.4503.54hr
12912HW BL SUP EXP19.40Hazrat Nizamuddin23.1003.30hr
12172HW LTT AC SF19.40Hazrat Nizamuddin23.1003.30hr
22918HW BDTS SF EXP19.40Hazrat Nizamuddin23.1003.30hr
19610HW UDZ EXP20.50Delhi01.2504.35hr
04736HW BKN SPL20.52Delhi01.2504.33hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Roorkee and New Delhi?
    There are 18 trains beween Roorkee and New Delhi.
  2. When does the first train leave from Roorkee?
    The first train from Roorkee to New Delhi is Dehradun New Delhi NANDA DEVI EXPRESS (12206) departs at 01.43 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Roorkee?
    The first train from Roorkee to New Delhi is HARIDWAR JN BIKANER JN SPECIAL (04736) departs at 20.52 and train runs on Sa.
  4. Which is the fastest train to New Delhi and its timing?
    The fastest train from Roorkee to New Delhi is Haridwar Jn Valsad SUPERFAST EXPRESS (12912) departs at 19.40 and train runs on W. It covers the distance of 209km in 03.30 hrs.