Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Roorkee (RK) to Raiwala Jn (RWL) Trains

SeatsLive
from Roorkee
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
54471DLI RKSH PASS00.13Raiwala Jn04.0103.48hr
12687DEHRADUN EXP02.02Haridwar Jn03.0701.05hr
12205NANDA DEVI EXP03.12Haridwar Jn03.5200.40hr
14610HEMKUNT EXP05.23Raiwala Jn07.5302.30hr
14632ASR DDN EXPRESS05.37Raiwala Jn08.5203.15hr
24888BME HW LINK EXP07.47Haridwar Jn09.2001.33hr
19609UDZ HW EXP09.27Haridwar Jn10.3001.03hr
12017DEHRADUN SHTBDI10.46Haridwar Jn11.3000.44hr
19031HARIDWAR MAIL11.05Haridwar Jn12.1001.05hr
12171LTT HW AC SUP11.52Haridwar Jn12.5501.03hr
14712SGNR HW EXP12.44Haridwar Jn13.4000.56hr
12054ASR HW JNSHTBDI13.00Haridwar Jn13.5500.55hr
12064UHL HW LINK JSHT13.00Haridwar Jn14.1001.10hr
19019DEHRADUN EXP13.15Raiwala Jn15.3302.18hr
14717BKN HW EXPRESS13.57Haridwar Jn15.3001.33hr
54341SRE DDN PASS14.50Raiwala Jn18.4003.50hr
19565UTTARANCHAL EXP15.00Haridwar Jn16.1501.15hr
12911BL HARIDWAR EXP15.00Haridwar Jn16.1501.15hr
22917HARIDWAR EXP15.00Haridwar Jn15.5000.50hr
14309UJJAINI EXPRESS15.57Haridwar Jn17.2501.28hr
14317IND DDN EXPRESS15.57Haridwar Jn17.2501.28hr
22659DEHRADUN EXP16.58Haridwar Jn18.4501.47hr
54475DLI HW PASS18.35Haridwar Jn21.5503.20hr
12055DDN JANSHTBDI18.47Haridwar Jn19.3300.46hr
18477UTKAL EXPRESS20.00Haridwar Jn21.0001.00hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Roorkee and Raiwala Jn?
    There are 25 trains beween Roorkee and Raiwala Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Roorkee?
    The first train from Roorkee to Raiwala Jn is Delhi Rishikesh PASSENGER (54471) departs at 00.13 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Roorkee?
    The first train from Roorkee to Raiwala Jn is Puri Haridwar Jn UTKAL EXPRESS (18477) departs at 20.00 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Raiwala Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Roorkee to Raiwala Jn is New Delhi Dehradun NANDA DEVI EXPRESS (12205) departs at 03.12 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 41km in 00.40 hrs.