Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Rourkela (ROU) to Howrah Jn (HWH) Trains

SeatsLive
from Rourkela
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
22829BHUJ SHM EXP02.50Shalimar09.5507.05hr
19660UDZ SHM EXP02.55Shalimar09.5507.00hr
18029LTT SHALIMAR EX03.42Shalimar12.2008.38hr
12859GITANJALI EXP05.49Howrah Jn12.3006.41hr
12833HOWRAH EXPRESS06.46Howrah Jn13.3006.44hr
02191JBP SRC SUP SPL09.57Santragachi Jn16.0006.03hr
12872ISPAT EXPRESS11.40Howrah Jn18.5007.10hr
02821PUNE SRC SF SPL11.50Santragachi Jn18.1506.25hr
12767NED SRC SUP EXP12.27Santragachi Jn19.1506.48hr
12869CSMT HOWRAH EXP12.37Howrah Jn19.3006.53hr
22893SNSI HWH SUP EXP12.37Howrah Jn19.3006.53hr
22511KARMABHOOMI EXP13.21Howrah Jn21.3008.09hr
08062JP SHM SPL16.25Shalimar23.2006.55hr
12101JNANESWARI DELX21.00Howrah Jn03.3506.35hr
12905PBR HOWRAH EXP21.00Howrah Jn03.3506.35hr
22905OKHA HOWRAH EXP21.00Howrah Jn03.3506.35hr
12129AZAD HIND EXP21.33Howrah Jn04.1006.37hr
18006KORAPUT HWH EXP21.55Howrah Jn06.1508.20hr
12151SAMARSATA EXP22.35Howrah Jn08.2509.50hr
02833HAPA SRC SPECIAL22.35Santragachi Jn05.4507.10hr
12949KAVIGURU EXPRESS22.35Santragachi Jn08.0509.30hr
12809HOWRAH MAIL23.11Howrah Jn05.5006.39hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Rourkela and Howrah Jn?
    There are 22 trains beween Rourkela and Howrah Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Rourkela?
    The first train from Rourkela to Howrah Jn is Bhuj Shalimar SUPERFAST EXPRESS (22829) departs at 02.50 and train runs on Th.
  3. When does the last train leave from Rourkela?
    The first train from Rourkela to Howrah Jn is Mumbai Cst Howrah Jn HOWRAH MAIL (12809) departs at 23.11 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Howrah Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Rourkela to Howrah Jn is Jabalpur Santragachi Jn SUP SPECIAL (02191) departs at 09.57 and train runs on Th. It covers the distance of 405km in 06.03 hrs.