Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Rourkela (ROU) to Ranchi (RNC) Trains

SeatsLive
from Rourkela
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12811HATIA EXPRESS00.59Hatia04.0003.01hr
12832BKSC GARIB RATH04.20Ranchi07.1502.55hr
58660ROU HTE PASS04.40Hatia10.4006.00hr
13352DHANBAD EXPRESS05.29Ranchi08.4003.11hr
18452TAPASWINI EXPRES07.41Hatia11.0503.24hr
18638BNC HATIA EXP09.31Hatia12.5503.24hr
58162JSG HTE PASS10.05Hatia17.3007.25hr
18309SBP JAT EXPRESS11.30Ranchi15.2003.50hr
22838DHARTI AABA EXP13.35Hatia17.0503.30hr
22845PUNE HATIA SUP13.35Hatia17.0503.30hr
13426ST MALDA TOWN EX14.40Ranchi18.0003.20hr
18311SBP BSB EXPRESS16.08Ranchi19.5003.42hr
12836YPR HATIA EXP16.23Hatia19.0502.42hr
07005HYB RXL SPL19.20Ranchi22.4503.25hr
07007SC DBG SPL19.20Ranchi22.4503.25hr
07009SC BJU SPL19.20Ranchi22.4503.25hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Rourkela and Ranchi?
    There are 16 trains beween Rourkela and Ranchi.
  2. When does the first train leave from Rourkela?
    The first train from Rourkela to Ranchi is Lokmanyatilak Hatia HATIA EXPRESS (12811) departs at 00.59 and train runs on M Tu.
  3. When does the last train leave from Rourkela?
    The first train from Rourkela to Ranchi is SC BJU SPL (07009) departs at 19.20 and train runs on M.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Ranchi and its timing?
    The fastest train from Rourkela to Ranchi is Yasvantpur Jn Hatia HATIA EXPRESS (12836) departs at 16.23 and train runs on Th Sa. It covers the distance of 167km in 02.42 hrs.