Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Rourkela (ROU) to Sambalpur City (SBPY) Trains

SeatsLive
from Rourkela
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
22839ROU BBS SF INT E05.10Sambalpur City07.4002.30hr
18005HWH SBP JDB EXP05.21Sambalpur08.4503.24hr
78103ROU SBP DEMU07.20Sambalpur11.1503.55hr
22806ANVT BBS SUP07.43Sambalpur City10.0502.22hr
58131ROU PURI PASS08.00Sambalpur City12.3304.33hr
18312BSB SBP EXPRESS08.15Sambalpur10.5002.35hr
20818BUBNESWR RJDHNI12.25Sambalpur City15.1502.50hr
12871ISPAT EXPRESS13.46Sambalpur16.3502.49hr
18310JAT SBP EXP14.30Sambalpur17.4503.15hr
18107ROU KRPU EXPRESS18.10Sambalpur20.4002.30hr
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA E18.58Sambalpur21.5002.52hr
18189TATA ALLP EXP18.58Sambalpur21.5002.52hr
18451TAPASWINI EXPRES19.20Sambalpur22.1502.55hr
22837DHARTI AABA EXP21.05Sambalpur23.2502.20hr
18111TATA YPR EXP21.05Sambalpur23.2502.20hr
12835HTE YPR EXPRESS21.05Sambalpur23.2502.20hr
12889TATA YPR EXP21.05Sambalpur23.2502.20hr
12376ASN MAS EXPRESS21.05Sambalpur23.2502.20hr
18637HTE BNC EXP21.05Sambalpur23.2502.20hr
18117RAJYA RANI EXP21.20Sambalpur City00.0202.42hr
12831BBS GARIB RATH23.40Sambalpur City02.0502.25hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Rourkela and Sambalpur City?
    There are 21 trains beween Rourkela and Sambalpur City.
  2. When does the first train leave from Rourkela?
    The first train from Rourkela to Sambalpur City is Rourkela Bhubaneswar INTERCITY EXPRESS (22839) departs at 05.10 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Rourkela?
    The first train from Rourkela to Sambalpur City is Bokaro Stl City Bhubaneswar GARIB RATH (12831) departs at 23.40 and train runs on M W Sa.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Sambalpur City and its timing?
    The fastest train from Rourkela to Sambalpur City is Hatia Ernakulam Jn DHARTI AABA EXPRESS (22837) departs at 21.05 and train runs on M. It covers the distance of 150km in 02.20 hrs.