Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Rourkela (ROU) to Sambalpur Road (SBPD) Trains

SeatsLive
from Rourkela
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
22839ROU BBS SF INT E05.10Sambalpur City07.4002.30hr
18005HWH SBP JDB EXP05.22Sambalpur Road08.3803.16hr
68027ROU SBP MEMU07.20Sambalpur Road10.3503.15hr
22806ANVT BBS SUP07.44Sambalpur City10.0502.21hr
58131ROU PURI PASS08.00Sambalpur Road11.4003.40hr
18312BSB SBP EXPRESS08.15Sambalpur11.0502.50hr
20818BUBNESWR RJDHNI12.25Sambalpur City15.1502.50hr
12871ISPAT EXPRESS13.46Sambalpur Road16.3302.47hr
18310JAT SBP EXP14.30Sambalpur17.4503.15hr
18107ROU KRPU EXPRESS18.10Sambalpur20.4002.30hr
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA E18.58Sambalpur Road21.3802.40hr
18189TATA ALLP EXP18.58Sambalpur Road21.3802.40hr
18451TAPASWINI EXPRES19.20Sambalpur Road22.4003.20hr
22837DHARTI AABA EXP21.05Sambalpur23.3002.25hr
18111TATA YPR EXP21.05Sambalpur23.3002.25hr
12835HTE YPR EXPRESS21.05Sambalpur23.3002.25hr
12889TATA YPR EXP21.05Sambalpur23.3002.25hr
12376ASN MAS EXPRESS21.05Sambalpur23.3002.25hr
18637HTE BNC EXP21.05Sambalpur23.3002.25hr
18117RAJYA RANI EXP21.20Sambalpur City00.0502.45hr
12831BBS GARIB RATH23.40Sambalpur City02.0502.25hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Rourkela and Sambalpur Road?
    There are 21 trains beween Rourkela and Sambalpur Road.
  2. When does the first train leave from Rourkela?
    The first train from Rourkela to Sambalpur Road is Rourkela Bhubaneswar INTERCITY EXPRESS (22839) departs at 05.10 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Rourkela?
    The first train from Rourkela to Sambalpur Road is Bokaro Stl City Bhubaneswar GARIB RATH (12831) departs at 23.40 and train runs on M W Sa.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Sambalpur Road and its timing?
    The fastest train from Rourkela to Sambalpur Road is Anand Vihar Terminal Bhubaneswar SUPERFAST (22806) departs at 07.44 and train runs on Tu. It covers the distance of 146km in 02.21 hrs.