Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Rourkela (ROU) to Santragachi Jn (SRC) Trains

SeatsLive
from Rourkela
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
22829BHUJ SHM EXP02.50Santragachi Jn09.3806.48hr
19660UDZ SHM EXP02.55Santragachi Jn09.3806.43hr
18029LTT SHALIMAR EX03.42Santragachi Jn11.3807.56hr
12859GITANJALI EXP05.49Santragachi Jn11.4906.00hr
12833HOWRAH EXPRESS06.46Santragachi Jn12.4606.00hr
20827JBP SRC HUMSAFR09.41Santragachi Jn16.4507.04hr
12872ISPAT EXPRESS11.40Santragachi Jn18.1506.35hr
20821SRC HUMSAFAR11.50Santragachi Jn18.1506.25hr
12869CSMT HOWRAH EXP12.37Santragachi Jn18.5106.14hr
12767NED SRC SUP EXP12.37Santragachi Jn19.1506.38hr
22893SNSI HWH SUP EXP12.37Howrah Jn19.3006.53hr
22511KARMABHOOMI EXP13.21Howrah Jn21.3008.09hr
12101JNANESWARI DELX21.00Howrah Jn03.3506.35hr
12905PBR HOWRAH EXP21.00Howrah Jn03.3506.35hr
22905OKHA HOWRAH EXP21.00Howrah Jn03.3506.35hr
12129AZAD HIND EXP21.33Howrah Jn04.1506.42hr
18006KORAPUT HWH EXP21.55Santragachi Jn05.3307.38hr
12151SAMARSATA EXP22.35Santragachi Jn07.4109.06hr
12949KAVIGURU EXPRESS22.35Santragachi Jn08.0509.30hr
12809HOWRAH MAIL23.11Santragachi Jn05.0605.55hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Rourkela and Santragachi Jn?
    There are 20 trains beween Rourkela and Santragachi Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Rourkela?
    The first train from Rourkela to Santragachi Jn is Bhuj Shalimar SUPERFAST EXPRESS (22829) departs at 02.50 and train runs on Th.
  3. When does the last train leave from Rourkela?
    The first train from Rourkela to Santragachi Jn is Mumbai Cst Howrah Jn HOWRAH MAIL (12809) departs at 23.11 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Santragachi Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Rourkela to Santragachi Jn is Mumbai Cst Howrah Jn HOWRAH MAIL (12809) departs at 23.11 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 405km in 05.55 hrs.