Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Sadat (SDT) to Varanasi Jn (BSB) Trains

SeatsLive
from Sadat
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
55149GKP BCY PASS04.15Varanasi City06.2502.10hr
55135AMH BCY PASS07.50Varanasi City09.5502.05hr
75113BTT BCY DMU08.40Varanasi City10.2501.45hr
15018GKP LTT EXP09.28Varanasi Jn11.1001.42hr
15008LJN BCY EXP11.08Varanasi City12.2501.17hr
75105MAU ALY DMU14.28Varanasi Jn16.2001.52hr
75109MAU BCY DEMU14.28Varanasi City15.5501.27hr
55123BTT BCY PASS17.41Varanasi City19.3001.49hr
15103MUV INTERCITY19.46Varanasi Jn21.2201.36hr
55119GKP BCY PASS21.12Varanasi City23.3002.18hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Sadat and Varanasi Jn?
    There are 10 trains beween Sadat and Varanasi Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Sadat?
    The first train from Sadat to Varanasi Jn is Gorakhpur BCY PASSENGER (55149) departs at 04.15 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Sadat?
    The first train from Sadat to Varanasi Jn is Gorakhpur Varanasi City PASSENGER (55119) departs at 21.12 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Varanasi Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Sadat to Varanasi Jn is Lucknow Ne Varanasi City EXPRESS (15008) departs at 11.08 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 50km in 01.17 hrs.