Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Saharanpur (SRE) to Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) Trains

SeatsLive
from Saharanpur
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
22356CDG PPTA S FAST00.30Mughal Sarai Jn15.3815.08hr
14524HARIHARNATH EXP00.30Varanasi Jn15.2514.55hr
13050ASR HWH EXPRESS00.55Mughal Sarai Jn20.1819.23hr
13006ASR HWH MAIL01.15Mughal Sarai Jn17.5316.38hr
13308GANGASATLUJ EXP02.25Mughal Sarai Jn21.4519.20hr
04998BTI BSB SPL02.55Varanasi Jn19.2016.25hr
12356ARCHANA EXPRESS04.05Mughal Sarai Jn19.3815.33hr
13152KOLKATA EXP06.10Mughal Sarai Jn02.3520.25hr
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESS07.00Mughal Sarai Jn22.0315.03hr
03052JAT HWH SPL09.50Mughal Sarai Jn00.4514.55hr
12318AKAL TAKHAT EXP11.40Mughal Sarai Jn02.2314.43hr
12358ASR KOAA SUP EXP11.40Mughal Sarai Jn02.1014.30hr
12326NLDM KOAA EXP11.40Mughal Sarai Jn02.2314.43hr
18104JALIANWALA B EX18.28Mughal Sarai Jn11.1516.47hr
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESS22.00Varanasi Jn15.2517.25hr
12238BEGAMPURA EXP22.25Varanasi Jn12.4014.15hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Saharanpur and Mughal Sarai Jn?
    There are 16 trains beween Saharanpur and Mughal Sarai Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Saharanpur?
    The first train from Saharanpur to Mughal Sarai Jn is Chandigarh Patliputra SUPERFAST (22356) departs at 00.30 and train runs on Tu F.
  3. When does the last train leave from Saharanpur?
    The first train from Saharanpur to Mughal Sarai Jn is JAMMU TAWI VARANASI JN BEGAMPURA EXPRESS (12238) departs at 22.25 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Mughal Sarai Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Saharanpur to Mughal Sarai Jn is JAMMU TAWI VARANASI JN BEGAMPURA EXPRESS (12238) departs at 22.25 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 801km in 14.15 hrs.