Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Saharsa Jn (SHC) to Khagaria Jn. (KGG) Trains

SeatsLive
from Saharsa Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
15531SHC ASR JANSADHARAN03.15Khagaria Jn.04.3701.22hr
15283MHI KIR JYG JANKI EXP04.00Khagaria Jn.05.0801.08hr
18625PRNC HTE EXPRESS04.35Khagaria Jn.06.0501.30hr
05522SHC JMP PASS05.10Khagaria Jn.06.4001.30hr
55555SHC SPJ PASS05.15Khagaria Jn.06.5001.35hr
12567RAJYA RANI EXP07.00Khagaria Jn.07.5800.58hr
55533SHC SPJ PASS07.30Khagaria Jn.09.1801.48hr
15209JANSEWA EXP08.45Khagaria Jn.10.1501.30hr
15705CHAMPARAN HUMSFR09.25Khagaria Jn.10.4001.15hr
55567SHC SPJ PASS10.25Khagaria Jn.12.3502.10hr
15279POORBIYA EXP11.45Khagaria Jn.13.0501.20hr
23225RJPB LINK EXP12.40Khagaria Jn.14.3301.53hr
55559SHC SPJ PASS13.45Khagaria Jn.15.3301.48hr
13164HATE BAZARE EXP14.20Mansi Jn15.5301.33hr
12203GARIB RATH EXP14.55Khagaria Jn.16.0001.05hr
15529SHC ANVT JANSADHARAN14.55Khagaria Jn.16.0001.05hr
14603JANSADHARAN EXP16.25Khagaria Jn.17.5701.32hr
55565SHC SPJ PASS18.15Khagaria Jn.20.1001.55hr
55553SHC SPJ PASS21.55Khagaria Jn.23.4501.50hr
13205JANHIT EXPRESS23.00Khagaria Jn.00.3001.30hr
15275SHC BJU EXP23.55Khagaria Jn.01.1201.17hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Saharsa Jn and Khagaria Jn.?
    There are 21 trains beween Saharsa Jn and Khagaria Jn..
  2. When does the first train leave from Saharsa Jn?
    The first train from Saharsa Jn to Khagaria Jn. is Saharsa Jn Amritsar Jn JANSADHARAN (15531) departs at 03.15 and train runs on Su.
  3. When does the last train leave from Saharsa Jn?
    The first train from Saharsa Jn to Khagaria Jn. is Saharsa Jn Barauni Jn EXPRESS (15275) departs at 23.55 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Khagaria Jn. and its timing?
    The fastest train from Saharsa Jn to Khagaria Jn. is Saharsa Jn Patna Jn RAJYA RANI EXPRESS (12567) departs at 07.00 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 54km in 00.58 hrs.