Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Saharsa Jn (SHC) to Khagaria Jn. (KGG) Trains

SeatsLive
from Saharsa Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
15531SHC ASR JANSADHARAN03.15Khagaria Jn.04.2001.05hr
15283MHI KIR JYG JANKI EXP04.00Khagaria Jn.05.1001.10hr
18625PRNC HTE EXPRESS04.30Khagaria Jn.06.0501.35hr
55555SHC SPJ PASS04.45Khagaria Jn.06.5002.05hr
05522SHC JMP PASS05.10Khagaria Jn.06.4001.30hr
12567RAJYA RANI EXP06.40Khagaria Jn.07.5201.12hr
55533SHC SPJ PASS07.45Khagaria Jn.09.1801.33hr
15209JANSEWA EXP08.45Khagaria Jn.10.1701.32hr
15705CHAMPARAN HUMSFR09.25Khagaria Jn.10.4001.15hr
55567SHC SPJ PASS10.15Khagaria Jn.12.0001.45hr
15279POORBIYA EXP11.35Khagaria Jn.13.0801.33hr
23225RJPB LINK EXP12.20Khagaria Jn.14.1501.55hr
55559SHC SPJ PASS13.35Khagaria Jn.15.3001.55hr
13164HATE BAZARE EXP14.15Mansi Jn15.5301.38hr
12203GARIB RATH EXP14.30Khagaria Jn.15.5201.22hr
15529SHC ANVT JANSADHARAN14.30Khagaria Jn.15.5001.20hr
14603JANSADHARAN EXP16.45Khagaria Jn.18.3001.45hr
55565SHC SPJ PASS18.15Khagaria Jn.20.1001.55hr
55553SHC SPJ PASS21.55Khagaria Jn.23.4501.50hr
13205JANHIT EXPRESS23.00Khagaria Jn.00.3201.32hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Saharsa Jn and Khagaria Jn.?
    There are 20 trains beween Saharsa Jn and Khagaria Jn..
  2. When does the first train leave from Saharsa Jn?
    The first train from Saharsa Jn to Khagaria Jn. is Saharsa Jn Amritsar Jn JANSADHARAN (15531) departs at 03.15 and train runs on Su.
  3. When does the last train leave from Saharsa Jn?
    The first train from Saharsa Jn to Khagaria Jn. is SAHARSA JN DANAPUR JANHIT EXPRESS (13205) departs at 23.00 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Khagaria Jn. and its timing?
    The fastest train from Saharsa Jn to Khagaria Jn. is Saharsa Jn Amritsar Jn JANSADHARAN (15531) departs at 03.15 and train runs on Su. It covers the distance of 53km in 01.05 hrs.